Round Two Results

httpv://www.youtube.com/watch?v=slk4m34jP-g

Here are the results from Round Two on Sydney Harbour –

  1. 1.  Team Atomic/Gamakatsu    Graham Franklin Martin Richardson  – 5/5 – 3.970 – 100 points
    $3300 + $200 BluEye Eyewear Voucher
  2. 2. Aquatic Caravan Park Port Mac    Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart – 5/5  –  3.695 –  99 points
    $2200 + $200 BluEye Eyewear Voucher
  3. 3. Marineware     Dan Frost Michael Torak – 5/5 – 3.420 – 98 points
    $1800 + $200 BluEye Eyewear Voucher
  4. 4.  Parramatta River Rats     Wayne Robinson  Peter Jarvis – 5/5 –  3.280 –  97 points
    $400 + Lowrance HDS5 Sounder with Structure Scan
  5. 5. B & A Bricklaying     Dave Currey  Mark McGregor – 5/5 –  3.240 – 96 points
    $300 + Lowrance HDS5 Sounder with Structure Scan
  6. 6. Tackleworld – Marks Point     Mark Healy Adrian Neoh – 5/5 – 3.205 – 95 points
    $300 + Engel MTFS Fridge Freezer
  7. 7. Team Pflueger 2    Gary Brown Bill Macguire – 5/5 –  3.085 – 94 points
    $250 + Engel SXH1000 Generator
  8. 8.  Team Rapala    Mick Collins  Joe Crust – 5/5  –  3.045 – 93 points
    $250 + 2 x Evinrude PFD’s + Engel Prize Pack
  9. 9. Chasin Tails Matt Simonis Andy Parkinson – 5/5 – 3.015 – 92 points
    2 x $150 Otto’s Tackleworld Vouchers + Engel & Rock Prize packs
  10. 10.  Shimano/Hunts Marine Vicki Winter  Karen Fontaine – 5/5 – 3.010 –  91 points
    2 x Windsor Bait & Tackle Vouchers + Engel and Rock Prize Packs
  11. 11. Sublime Kamal Tasha Michael Pappou 5 2.990 90 points
  12. 12. Team Zero Michael Milburn   Daniel Bray 5 2.915 89 points
  13. 13. Team Shimano/Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro   5 2.890 88 points
  14. 14. Windsor Bait & Tackle Two Rod Hardiman Allen Cleary 5 2.840 87 points
  15. 15. Browan Boyz Ben Bray  Luke Cowan 5 2.760 86 points
  16. 16. Compleat Angler Toronto/Yo Zuri Peter Macor  Rod Riley   5 2.715 85 points
  17. 17. Rusty Nails Kyle Prosper Shayne Gillet 5 2.700 84 points
  18. 18. Honda Marine Steve Gill  Mark Weber 5 2.680 83 58 points
  19. 19. Tacklepower/Neumann John Balcomb Ben Godfrey   5 2.675 82 points
  20. 20. Team Berkley Russell Babekul Trent Fahey  5 2.670 81 points
  21. 21.  Team BagRaiders Wal Balzan   Tom Mclean 5 2.640 80 points
  22. 22. Freddy’s Fishing World Jack Olmos Honey Mejia 5 2.640 80 points
  23. 22. Windsor Bait & Tackle Ben Turbott  Aaron Horne 5 2.630 78 points
  24. 24. Team SX Scott Bilton Ron Ashman   5 2.585 77 points
  25. 25. Team David Tosland Building David Tosland Jorge van Husen  5 2.580 76 points
  26. 25. Flowin Brendan Hughes Scott Greentree 5 2.580 76 points
  27. 27.  Manning River Marine Kris Hickson   Craig Simmons 5 2.575 74 points
  28. 28. Fire and Breamstone Warwick Cregan  Eric Cregan   3 2.570 73 points
  29. 29. Pro bream hero’s Chris Russel Jason Russell 5 2.565 72 points
  30. 30. Kustom Fishing Tools by Steve Duff Dave Welfare Nick Reay 5 2.525 71 points
  31. 30. Team Nissan Dean Nash Richard Potter E 5 2.525 71 points
  32. 32. Crust Gourmet Pizza 2 Greg Seeto Justin Pitt  5 2.460 69 points
  33. 33. Lowrance/HiTec Batteries Greg Silva Toufick Hachem 5 2.450 68 points
  34. 34. Culburra Bait and Tackle Grant Kime Scott Lear 5 2.440 67 points
  35. 35. Salt n Pepper Richard Booth Steve Vumbaca 5 2.435 66 points
  36. 36. Team BluEye Eyewear  Ian Miller Andrew Howard  5 2.430 65 points
  37. 37. Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Steve Nedeski 5 2.420 64 points
  38. 38. Team Young Guns Todd Young L Melanie Young 5 2.400 63 points
  39. 39. Guerilla Breamers Daniel Bonaccorso Carlo Panebianco 5 2.400 62 points
  40. 40. Big Catch Moey Eldine George Amao 5 2.365 61 points
  41. 41. Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 5 2.350 60 points
  42. 41. Fishon Gill  Neziz Karen Berry 5 2.350 60 points
  43. 43.Team Pflueger 3 Dean Hammond Neil Foley 5 2.325 58 points
  44. 44. Bassin for bream Wayne Beazley Andrew Drennan 5 2.310 57 points
  45. 45. Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken E 4 2.300 56 points
  46. 46. Riverstone Battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniack  Lisa Sczepaniack E 5 2.285 55 points
  47. 47. Fishing Monthly/Hummingbird Steve Morgan   Tim Morgan E 4 2.120 54 points
  48. 48. Fat Grubs Scott Brown  Scott Kelly 5 2.090 53 points
  49. 49. Dakau Rods Mick Smith Brad Biddleston 4 2.060 52 points
  50. 50. Hi Tech Oils Michael Laguzza Anthony Tedesco 5 1.980 51 points
  51. 51. Simons Carpet choice Kevin Tommerup Allan Horn  4 1.955 50 points
  52. 52. Team Twitchin Ian Brown Richard Delany  4 1.770 49 points
  53. 53. Wollondilly Bass Club Glen Hayter Tony Downie 4 1.740 48 points
  54. 54. Team Big Darren Dowd   Kevin Attard 4 1.620 47 points
  55. 55. Team Friction Warwick Shaw Glen Wilbow 3 1.515 46 points
  56. 56. Team Emarlo Liam Carruthers Carl Ehlers 3 1.450 45 points
  57. 57. Team Beyond Bob Lawrence Pat Darcy 3 1.385 44 points
  58. 58. Ranger Boats Scott Dwyer  Craig Greenaway 3 1.250 43 points
  59. 59. Team Rod Rage Brett Castelli James Hodgson 3 1.235 42 points
  60. 60. Hoof Hearted Gavin Joyce Jayson Woodley 3 1.205 41 points
  61. 61. Team RB Rob Buckham Ryan Bollard 2 0.980 40 points
  62. 63. Crust Gourmet Pizza Ian Seeto Chris Seeto 2 0.965 39 points
  63. 63.  McFarland Quality Meats Andrew Follan   Ryan Doyle E 2 0.915 38 points
  64. 64. Imported boats/Barz Optics Tony Neal Anthony Thorpe 2 0.850 37 points
  65. 65. Frenzy Daniel Tamsett Kevin Tamsett 1 0.790 36 points
  66. 66. Team B.B.B.F John Timbrell  Nick Lototzky 26 Points
  67. 67. JR Turk Jarrod Taylor Bill Messenger 26 Points
  68. 68. Hooken Mark Ward Vic Brinckley 26 Points
  69. 69. Team Hill Billies Chris Turner Grant Skinner 26 Points
  70. 70. Black Magic Marty Giles  Jim Rogan 26 Points

Did not compete –

Team JCF Contracting John Fitzgibbon Shane Hollands

Team Squidgy Bill Karayannis Chris Cleaver

Team Evinrude/Shimano Adam Ward   Phil Nix

  1. Bing Lee Big Bream – 1.145kg  –  Fire and Breamstone – Warwick Cregan Eric Cregan
    Presented with a Canon Digital Camera courtesy of Bing Lee