Round Three Results

POS Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Bag Weight Big Bream
1 Windsor Bait & Tackle 2 Rod Hardiman Ben Turbott 5 3.89 1.28
2 Rusty Nails Shayne Gillet Kyle Prosper 5 3.845 1.47
3 Parramatta River Rats Peter Jarvis Wayne Robinson 5 3.635 1.42
4 Chasin Tails Matt Simonis Andy Parkinson 5 3.415
5 Team Aquatic Caravan Park Port Mac Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart 5 3.41
6 Team Nissan Dean Nash Richard Potter 5 3.320
7 Windsor Bait & Tackle Allen Cleary Aaron Horne 5 3.2
8 Manning River Marine Kris Hickson Craig Simmons 5 3.055
9 Team B.B.B.F John Timbrell Nick Lototzky 5 3.045 0.99
10 Team Max Power Kallin Cameron Ben Jobson 5 3.045
11 Marineware Dan Frost Michael Torak 5 2.95
12 Team Ranger Boats Scott Dwyer Craig Greenway 5 2.825
13 Team SX Ron Ashman Scott Bilton 5 2.820
14 Tackleworld – Marks Point Mark Healy Adrian Neoh 5 2.795
15 Culburra Bait and Tackle Grant Kime Scott Lear 5 2.670
16 Bag Raiders Wal Balzan Tom Mclean 5 2.650
17 Team Atomic/Gamakatsu Graham Franklin Martin Richardson 5 2.610
18 Team Berkley Russell Babekhul Trent Fahey 5 2.530
19 Imported Boats/Barz Optics Tony Neal Shaun Egan 5 2.510
20 Flowin Brendan Hughes Scott Greentree 5 2.505
21 Fire and Breamstone Warwick Cregan Eric Cregan 5 2.455
22 Freddy’s Fishing World Jack Olmos Bernard Kong 5 2.435
23 Shimano/Hunts Marine Vicki Lear Karen Fontaine 5 2.360
24 Team Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Adam Amoss 5 2.325
25 Team Slaughter Rob Irons Steve Davidson 5 2.265
26 Team Kustom Fishing Tools Wayne Reed Greg Beattie 4 2.240
27 Fishing Monthly Steve Morgan Travis Davis 5 2.210
28 David Tosland Building David Tosland Jorg Van Husen 5 2.130
29 Team Dim Sim Ken Barbour Jeromy Herron 5 2.120
30 B & A Bricklaying Dave Currey Mark McGregor 5 2.100
31 Team Zero Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 4 2.085
32 Team Squidgy Bill Karayannis Chris Cleaver 5 2.015
33 Compleat Angler Toronto/Yo-Zuri Peter Macor Rod Riley 4 1.880
34 Crust Gourmet Pizza 1 Ian Seeto Chris Seeto 4 1.860
35 Browan Boyz Luke Cowan Ben Bray 4 1.855
36 JR Turk Bill Messenger Peter Messenger 4 1.740
37 Tacklepower/Neumann Petroleum John Balcomb Ben Godfrey 4 1.670
38 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 3 1.645
38 Dakau Rods Brad Biddleston Brad Dolman 3 1.645
40 Team Honda Steven Gill Mark Weber 4 1.585
41 Team Shimano/Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 4 1.560
42 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken 3 1.555
43 Evinrude/Shimano Adam Ward Peter McKinnon 4 1.505
44 Pro Bream Hero’s Chris Russell Jason Russell 3 1.165
45 Team B.I.G Darren Dowd Matt Lucas 2 0.890
46 Pflueger 2 Gary Brown Bill McGuire 2 0.845
47 Riverstone Battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Lisa Sczepaniak 2 0.795
48 Crust Gourmet Pizza 2 Greg Seeto Anya Seeto 2 0.765
49 Team Salt & Pepper Richard Booth Steve Vumbaca 1 0.740
50 Team Pilly Terry de Sylva Stuart Sneddon 2 0.735
51 Team Rapala Mick Collins Joe Crust 2 0.72
52 Skeeter Boats Josh Batterson Matt Webb 1 0.590
53 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Steve Nedeski 1 0.555
54 Munga-Licious Craig Shiels Ben Dart 1 0.505
55 Team Fat Grubs Scott Brown Scott Kelly 1 0.42
56 Team Frenzy Daniel Tamsett Kevin Tamsett
57 Team Friction Glenn Wilbow Warwick Shaw
58 Team Baitless Malcom Stewart Peter Kelleher
59 Simons Carpet Choice Kevin Tommerup Allan Horn
60 Hi Tec Oils Michael Laguzza Anthony Tedesco
61 Team Hooken Vic Brinkley Mark Ward
62 Team Five Legals Mark Cutler Ross Corner