Round Five Results

Prelimary Results from Sussex Inlet.

Points score, report and updated Points Table to come –

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 E F W P Payout BB
1 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken E 5 4.03 100 $3000 + Engel Prize Pack  
2 Shimano/ Bream Nazi Wal Balzan Guy Jamieson   5 3.76 99 $2000 + $480 Mako Eyewear Prize Pack  
3 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Creagan E 5 3.75 98 $1500 + 2 x $150 Tacklepower Vouchers  
4 Tackle Power/Quantum/Matilda John Balcomb Keiren Hill   5 3.72 97 $600 + Lowrance HDS 5 Sounder & Structure Scan  
5 Compleat Angler/Koolabung/Yozuri Peter Macor Troy VanKampen E 5 3.66 96 $500 + Lowrance HDS 5 Sounder & Structure Scan  
6 TT Lures/Diawa Daniel Brown Kris Hickson   5 3.64 95 $300 + Engel MT45 Fridge Freezer  
7 Team Squidgy Bill Karayannis Chris Cleaver E 5 3.60 94 $250 + Coleman Tent + Engel Chairs  
8 Shimano Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro E 5 3.58 93 $125 + Coleman BBQ + Engel Cooler Bags  
9 Dad n Lad Liam Carruthers Troy Carruthers   5 3.57 92 $125 + 2 x $50 Windsor Bait & Tackle + Engel Chairs 1.08
10 Hobie Fishing 2 Steve Fields Jim Barrie E 5 3.49 91 $125 + Engel Prize Pack  
11 Tackleworld Marks Point/Legend Boats Mark Healey Adrian Neoh   5 3.34 90    
12 Chasin Tails Adrian Soto Andy Parkinson E 5 3.24 89    
13 Gamakatsu/Shimano Nick Reay Lucas Pratt   5 3.12 88    
14 Browan Boyz Luke Cowan Ben Bray   5 3.09 87   1.19
15 Culburra B & T/Gladiator Smash Baits Grant Kime Brad Balding   5 3.04 86    
16 Duffrods David Welfare Simon McAlpin   5 2.97 85    
17 Team D-Stress Graham Taylor Kevin Tormey   5 2.95 84    
18 Team Pflueger 2 Dean Hammond John Bell E 5 2.91 83    
18 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Scepaniak Sally Bacon   5 2.91 83    
20 Pflueger/Diawa Wayne Beazley Steve Almond   5 2.87 81    
21 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Kyle Prosper   5 2.82 80    
22 Fergus Tackle World Adam Lainez Ian Phillips   5 2.77 79    
23 Mcphail Real Estate Scott Lear Vicki Lear   5 2.75 78    
23 Marineware Dan Frost Michael Torak E 5 2.75 78    
25 Sparkling Lures Tom Mclean David McLean   5 2.74 76    
26 Palm Fishing Lindon Thompson Harley Jenkins   5 2.68 75    
27 Engel Paul Wilson Glenn Norman   5 2.66 74    
28 Sunline/Luckycraft Wayne Robinson Tim Francis   5 2.59 73    
29 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly E 5 2.55 72    
29 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray   4 2.55 72   1.12
31 Diawa/Hobie Fishing 2 Josh Carpenter Greg Lewis   5 2.54 70    
32 Brimbos Greg Stevens Jason Woodley   4 2.43 69    
33 Team Nissian Dean Nash Ross Lavis   5 2.40 68    
34 Bream Tracker Mark Piegram Steve Nedeski   5 2.32 67    
34 Evinrude – Shimano Adam Ward Mark Dunphy E 4 2.32 67    
36 Sebile Lures Tony Neal Shaun Egan   5 2.30 65    
37 Diawa/Hobie Fishing 3 Chris Seeto Bernard Kong   4 2.17 64    
38 River2Sea/Fish Outta Water Nathan Cefai Gavin Joyce   5 2.08 63    
38 Sportsworld Indoor Peakhurst Jason Chapman Craig Beencke   4 2.08 63    
40 Mako Eyewear Daniel Burgess Wayne Hawes   4 2.05 61  
41 Efishnsea Bait &Tackle Brad Mills Reece Byrne   4 1.93 60    
42 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart   4 1.91 59    
43 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey   3 1.82 58    
44 Team Big Darren Dowd Kevin Attard   3 1.75 57    
45 Hogs Breath Café John Timbrell Nick Lototzky   2 1.59 56    
46 McCallums Tackleworld Nowra Chris Neville Jarrod Humphrey   2 1.56 55    
47 Damiki/Pontoon 21 Two Scott Brown Trent Kilmore   3 1.50 54    
48 AJS Eng/SS Industrial Darryn McColl Steve van Halen   3 1.37 53    
49 Team Lowrance/High Tec Oils Greg Silva Greg Beattie E 2 1.35 52    
50 Atomic Evinrude Graham Franklin Phil Nix E 2 1.21 51    
51 Windsor Bait & Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman   3 1.18 50    
52 The Fishin Hub Warren Keelan Ian Brown E 2 1.17 49    
53 Nitro Scaffolding Ron Ashman Scott Kator   3 1.04 48    
54 Bears Concrete Kevin Tommerup Allan Horn   1 0.97 47    
54 Diawa/Hobie Fishing Greg Seeto Stewart Dunn   2 0.97 47    
56 HiTec Oils Anthony Tedesco Michael Laguzza E 1 0.77 45    
57 Team TT Darren Borg Tracey Mammen E 1 0.58 44    
58 Nitro Bricklaying Michael Butcher Geoff Hartin   1 0.44 43    
59 Breaminunreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage E     33    
60 Team Pfluger 3 Gary Brown David Tosland       33    
61 Bathurst Hacks Don McIntosh Courtney Scott       33    
62 J R Turk Jarrod Taylor Bill Messenger E     33    
63 Samaki Andy Hillyard Kevin Winchester       33    
64 More Dots Chris Russell Scott Bilton       33    
65 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott       33    
66 Aarons Guttering Aaron Honne Alan Cleary       33    
67 Tackle World Canberra Matthew Perdrau Dane Muench       33  

Evinrude Big Bream – Brown Boyz – Luke Cowan & Ben Bray – 1.19kg