Round Six Results

Prelimary Results from the sixth and final round of the 2011 Berkley Evinrude Team Series from Lake Macquarie.

Report and updated Points Table to come –

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W P Payout BB
1 Tackleworld Marks Point/Legend Boats Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 4.00 100 $3000 + Engel Prize Pack  
2 Team Pflueger 2 Dean Hammond Neil Foley 5 3.87 99 $1900 + $480 Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 1.72
3 TT Lures/Diawa Daniel Brown Kris Hickson 5 3.74 98 $1400 + 2 x $150 Tacklepower Vouchers  
4 More Dots Chris Russell Jason Russell 5 3.53 97 $600 + Lowrance HDS 5 Sounder & Structure Scan  
5 Team Squidgy Bill Karayannis Chris Cleaver 5 3.50 96 $400 + Lowrance HDS 5 Sounder & Structure Scan  
6 Evinrude – Shimano Adam Ward Phil Nix 5 3.48 95 $300 + Engel MT45 Fridge Freezer 1.42
7 Secret Creek Lures Keiran Hill Paul Dunlop 5 3.45 94 $250 + Coleman Tent + Engel Chairs  
8 Smoken Up Rodney Dowling Luke Novak 5 3.40 93 $125 + Coleman BBQ + Engel Cooler Bags  
9 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart 5 3.28 92 $125 + 2 x $50 Windsor Bait & Tackle + Engel Chairs  
10 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 5 3.23 91 $125 + Engel Prize Pack  
11 Team TT Darren Borg Tracey Mammen 5 3.04 90   1.46
12 Gamakatsu/Shimano Nick Reay Lucas Pratt 5 2.94 89    
13 Ima Lures Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 2.90 88    
13 Manning River Marine Shaun Chapman Nathan McInnes 4 2.90 88   1.59
15 Two Men and a Cattledog Rob Irons Steve Davidson 5 2.88 86    
16 Mcphail Real Estate Scott Lear Vicki Lear 5 2.81 85    
16 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken 5 2.81 85    
18 Shimano Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 2.71 83    
19 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Kyle Prosper 5 2.55 82    
19 Gladiator/Cullburra Tackle Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.55 82    
21 Munga-Licious Craig Shiels Ben Dart 2 2.54 80   1.94
22 Atomic Evinrude Graham Franklin Richard Potter 3 2.51 79    
23 Tackle Power/Quantum/Matilda John Balcomb Gordon Balcomb 5 2.49 78    
24 Marineware Dan Frost Michael Torak 5 2.44 77    
25 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Creagan 4 2.33 76    
26 Damiki/Pontoon 21 Wayne Reed Gregg Flett 5 2.32 75    
27 Duffrods David Welfare Simon McAlpin 5 2.31 74    
28 Compleat Angler/Koolabung Peter Macor Troy VanKampen 5 2.17 73    
29 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 5 2.06 72    
30 Team Pfluger 3 Gary Brown David Tosland 4 2.02 71    
31 Atomic/Unitika James Ison Wayne Bale 5 2.01 70    
32 Bream Tracker Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 3 1.92 69    
33 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 3 1.87 68    
34 Snagged Andrew Prince Nick Price 4 1.71 67    
35 Baitless Malcolm Stewart Peter Kelleher 4 1.56 66    
36 Salt &Pepper Richard Booth Matthew Lucas 4 1.55 65    
37 Team Big Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 3 1.52 64    
38 Browan Boyz Luke Cowan Ben Bray 3 1.51 63    
39 Team Actrol Parts/Cranka Jason Scerri Dion Bull 4 1.50 62    
40 Efishnsea Bait & Tackle 2 David Davies Al Johns 3 1.24 61    
41 Pflueger/Diawa Wayne Beazley Steve Almond 2 1.11 60    
42 Chasin Tails Adrian Soto Andy Parkinson 2 1.08 59    
43 You Woudn’t Believe It Sam O’Keefe Adam Goodchild 1 0.97 58    
44 Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Adam Amos 2 0.94 57    
45 Bears Concrete Kevin Tommerup Allan Horn 1 0.82 56    
46 Eat Em Alive Warren Hicks Michael Hicks 2 0.81 55    
47 Sunline/Luckycraft Wayne Robinson Tim Francis 2 0.72 54    
48 Chaos (formerly Dakau Rods) Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 1 0.42 53    
49 Diawa/Hobie Fishing 3 Chris Seeto Bernard Kong 1 0.41 52    
50 Hot Rods Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines     42    
50 Team Lowrance/High Tec Oils Greg Silva Greg Beattie     42    
50 Breaminunreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage     42    
50 River2Sea/FIsh Outta Water Nathan Cefai Gavin Joyce     42    
50 Nitro Bricklaying Greg Maclaren Geoff Hartin     42    
50 Nitro Scaffolding Ron Ashman Scott Kator     42    
50 Efishnsea Bait & Tackle Brad Mills Reece Byrne     42    
50 Out with the Mrs Scott Bilton Natasha Bilton     42    
50 Intoxicated Mark Walmsley Craig Thompson     42    
50 Team Snafu Craig Goodwin Brett Morrow     42    
50 Hogs Breath Café John Timbrell Mick Shaw     42    
50 Windsor Bait & Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman     42    
50 Team Nissan Dean Nash Ross Lavis     42    
50 Riverstone Battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Lisa Sczepaniak     42    
50 Team Sebile Tony Neal Shaun Egan     42    
50 Finigan Joel Norman Brooke Kennett     42