Round Three Results

Prelimary results for Round Three on Hawkesbury River –

E = Evinrude User

F = Fish

W = Weight

P = Points

BB – Big Bream

Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 E F W P Payout BB
1 Damiki/Pontoon 21 Two Scott Brown Trent Kilmore 5 4.73 100 $3200 + Engel Prize Pack 1.46
2 Skeeter & Bass Boat Shop Josh Batterson Matthew Webb 5 4.64 99 $2200 + $480 Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 1.18
3 Shimano Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro y 5 3.62 98 $1800 + 2 x $150 Tacklepower Vouchers 1.37
4 Windsor Bait & Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman 5 3.47 97 $750 + Lowrance HDS 5 Sounder & Structure Scan
5 The Leaf Man Aaron Horne Alan Cleary 5 3.22 96 $550 + Lowrance HDS 5 Sounder & Structure Scan
6 Dakau Rods Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 5 3.21 95 $350 + Engel MT45 Fridge Freezer
7 Riverstone Battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Lisa Sczepaniak 5 3.13 94 $180 + Coleman Tent + Engel Chairs
8 FIsh Outta Water Nathan Cefai Gavin Joyce y 5 3.10 93 $125 + Coleman BBQ + Engel Cooler Bags 1.12
9 Atomic Evinrude Graham Franklin Richard Potter y 5 2.93 92 $125 + 2 x $50 Windsor Bait & Tackle + Engel Chairs
10 Team TT Darren Borg Tracey Mammen 5 2.91 91 $125 + Engel Prize Pack
11 Mcphail Real Estate Scott Lear Vicki Lear 5 2.90 90
12 Ima Lures Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 2.80 89
12 Culburra Bait & Tackle; Gladiator Tackle; Shimano Grant Kime Wal Balzan 5 2.80 89
14 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 2.77 87
15 Tackleworld Marks Point Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 2.76 86
16 Evinrude – Shimano Adam Ward Phil Nix y 5 2.73 85
17 Nitro Scaffolding Ron Ashman Scott Katon y 5 2.68 84
18 Duffrods/Sanders Property Agents Nick Reay Lucas Pratt 5 2.60 83
19 TT Lures/Diawa Daniel Brown Kris Hickson 5 2.58 82
20 Tackle Power/Matilda/Quantum John Balcomb Ben Godfrey 5 2.57 81
21 Lureandfly.com 1 Greg Seeto Justin Pitt y 5 2.56 80
22 Team Pflueger 2 Dean Hammond Neil Foley y 5 2.42 79
23 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart y 5 2.39 78
24 Team Friction Glenn Wilbow Warwick Shaw 5 2.37 77
25 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken y 5 2.34 76
26 More Dots Chris Russell Jason Russell 5 2.31 75
27 B & A Bricklaying Dave Currey Mark McGregor 5 2.25 74
27 Pflueger/Diawa Wayne Beazley Steve Almond 5 2.25 74
29 Team Nissan Dean Nash Ross Lavis 5 2.09 72
29 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Kyle Prosper y 5 2.09 72
31 Duffrods David Welfare Simon McAlpin 5 2.05 70
32 Nitro Bricklaying Jeff Harton Scott Bilton 4 1.98 69
33 Bream Tracker Mark Piegram Steve Nedeski 4 1.95 68
34 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Creagan y 5 1.86 67
35 Team Pfluger 3 Gary Brown David Tosland y 3 1.85 66
36 Team Lowrance/High Tec Oils Greg Silva Greg Beattie 5 1.84 65
37 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott 5 1.80 64
38 Team Big Matt Lucas Kevin Attard 3 1.78 63
39 Atomic/Unitika James Ison Wayne Bale 3 1.63 62
40 Team Cranka Mark Donnelly Jackson Davis 2 1.62 61
41 Team Frenzy Daniel Tamsett Kevin Tamsett 3 1.48 60
42 Team Patriarch Peter Kerr Tim Staunton 4 1.47 59
43 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 4 1.42 58
44 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly y 3 1.39 57
45 Bears Concrete Kevin Tommerup Allan Horn y 2 1.37 56
46 Manning River Marine Shaun Chapman Nathan McInnes 3 1.29 55
47 Chasin Tails Adrian Soto Andy Parkinson y 3 1.23 54
48 Freddies Fishing World Jack Olmos Nick Antonakopoulos 2 1.07 53
49 Samiki Andy Hillyard Kevin Winchester 2 1.02 52
50 Sunline/Luckycraft Wayne Robinson Stuart Dunn y 2 0.99 51
51 F-Bags Brad Mills Reece Byrne 2 0.98 50
52 Compleat Angler/Koolabung Peter Macor Troy VanKampen y 2 0.91 49
53 Hogs Breath Café John Timbrell Nick Lototzky 2 0.89 48
54 Lureandfly.com 2 Ian Seeto Chris Seeto 2 0.79 47
55 Fish On Billy Tamayo Bernard Kong 2 0.77 46
56 Mako Eyewear Daniel Burgess Wayne Hawes 1 0.68 45
57 Team Sublime Michael Coltouros Kamal Taha 2 0.64 44
58 Chewin’ on My (Squidgy Pro Range) Andrew Follan Craig Johnson y 1 0.54 43
59 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Scepaniak Sally Bacon 1 0.47 42
59 Marineware Dan Frost Michael Torak y 1 0.47 42
61 Secret Creek Lures James Smith Kieran Hill 1 0.42 40
62 Team B.O.B Greg Stevens Steven van Halen 1 0.35 39
63 Team Olive Nick Georgiadis Steven Cefai 29
64 HiTec Oils Anthony Tedesco Michael Laguzza 29
65 Breaminunreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage y 29
66 Hot Rods Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 29
67 Sebile Lures Tony Neal Shaun Egan 29
68 Team Unexpected Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 29
69 Salt and Pepper Peter Diana Richard Booth 29
70 Team Wrigglers Peter Diana Jr Chris Kalimens 29
71 J R Turk Bill Messenger Jarrod Taylor y 29
72 I’m On Shane Morris Cameron Dixon 29
73 The Jokers Steve Reilly Jerry Cole y 29
74 Master Baiters Daniel Bonaccorso Greg Manoakian DNF