Round Five Results

Coleman Round Five Preliminary Results – 

 

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Pflueger/Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 4.24 1.33 $3000 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 100
2 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 4.14 1.18 $2000 + Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 99
3 Scumline Simon Moore Aaron Clifton 5 3.92   $1600 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 Fishmen Justin Marchant Cameron Jones 5 3.71 1.16 $700 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack 97
5 lureandfly.com Chris Seeto Bernard Kong 5 3.36   $500 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack 96
6 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart 5 3.34   $350 + Engel MT35 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Deans Tackle/FG Blades Ben Walker Damien Skeen 5 3.28   $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Shimano/Yamaha V-max SHO Scott Bilton Chris Russell 5 3.18   $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Hogsbreath Café John Timbrell Nick Lototzky 5 3.12   $125 + Engel 60l Roto Icebox 92
10 Jervis Bay Locksmiths Wayne Sherriff Stephen Pearsall 5 3.10   $125 + 2 x Windsor B&T $50 Voucher 91
10 Fishing World/Honda Marine Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 3.10     91
12 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Neil Kelly 5 3.09     89
13 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 3.07     88
14 Damiki/Pontoon21 Scott Brown Trent Killmore 5 3.00     87
15 Pure Fishing Dean Hammond Neil Foley 5 2.89     86
16 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 5 2.88     85
16 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 5 2.88     85
18 Gladiator Smash Baits Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.84     83
19 Simrad/Zipbaits Scott Butler Greg Reid 5 2.81     82
20 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken 5 2.79     81
21 Jackal Brothers Tom McLean Bob Burton 5 2.77   80
22 Gamakatsu/Duffrods Nick Reay Steve Duff 5 2.75     79
23 Fishing World/Shimano Wal Balzan Guy Jamieson 5 2.74     78
24 Skeeter Boats/www.bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 5 2.72     77
25 Team Berkley Russell Babehuhl Nathan McInnes 5 2.71     76
26 Team N.D.S Daniel Scott Nic Scott 5 2.54     75
26 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 5 2.54     75
28 Mcphail Real Estate Scott Lear Vicki Lear 5 2.53     73
29 Chasin Tails Andrew Follan Andy Parkinson 5 2.51     72
30 Team Squidgy Chris Cleaver Bill Karayannis 5 2.48     71
31 Team Dunno Greg Stevens Ben Blades 5 2.47     70
32 Berkley/Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy VanKampen 5 2.45     69
33 Duffrods David Welfare Greg Beatty 5 2.36     68
34 Respectable Discounts Mick Skinner Scott Hinckley 5 2.35     67
35 Breaminunreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 5 2.33     66
36 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Chris Byrne 4 2.31     65
37 Hobie Fishing Daniel Brown Brian Everingham 5 2.26     64
38 Free ‘n’ Easy John Picton Steve Almond 5 2.20     63
39 Hobie Fishing 2 Shayne Gillet Wayne Reed 4 2.19     62
40 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Todd McDonald Jason Grace 4 2.18 0.93   61
41 Atomic Evinrude Shimano Graham Franklin Adam Ward 5 2.16     60
42 Lowrance / Hi Tec Oils Greg Silva Toufick Hachem 5 2.06     59
43 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes 3 2.04     58
44 Team Legend Graeme Taylor Kevin Tomey 5 2.02     57
45 Breamzilla Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 5 1.94     56
46 Mako Eyewear 2 Ian Hoole Wayne Hawes 3 1.90     55
47 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Jo Kelly 3 1.79     54
48 Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Adam Amos 4 1.68     53
49 Breamski Steve Nedeski Mark Richards 4 1.67     52
50 Team Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 3 1.65     51
51 River2Sea/Decoy Gavin Joyce Shane Morris 3 1.56     50
52 Team Mungo Liam Carruthers Scott Greenaway 3 1.30     49
53 Skeeten Scott Hutchison Cole Hutchison 3 1.23     48
54 Dinga.com.au John Balcomb Shaun Chapman 3 1.21     47
55 Hobie Fishing 3 Steve Fields Jim Barrie 3 1.18     46
56 Tournament Fishing Australia Craig Coughlan Stewart Dunn 2 1.07     45
57 Team Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Cregan 2 1.01     44
58 Ray White Real Estate Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 2 0.90     43
59 Team Pfluger 2/Dave Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 1 0.72     42
60 Tackleworld Canberra/Lox Rods Andrew Axon Matthew Perdrau 1 0.49     41
61 Land Fish Glenn Land Rodney Land 1 0.26     40
62 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson Jim Hickson         30
63 Team Rotech 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines         30
64 Fat n Fin Jason Chapman Craig Beencke         30
65 Owner Tim Stauton Dave Sultana         30
66 Evolution Jig Heads/Barz Optics/Lox Rods Tony Neal Shaun Egan         30
67 Team Bream Steven Babic Nathan Sheperd         30
68 M.W. Chris Matheson Paul Whale         30
69 Fish On@ Kingspark Mick Corbett Billy Tamayo         30