Round Four Results

HOBIE FISHING ROUND FOUR – FORSTER

Results –

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W P Payout BB
1 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 3.52 100 $3000 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 1.31
2 Bream On Beau Startin John Startin 5 3.40 99 $2000 + Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 0.83
3 Team TT/Lowrance Darren Borg Tracey Mammen 5 3.12 98 $1600 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers  
4 Berkley/Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy VanKampen 5 3.11 97 $700 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack 1.2
5 Simrad/Zip Baits Scott Butler David Griffin 5 3.09 96 $500 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack  
6 Pflueger/Patriarch Nathan McInnes James Smith 5 3.08 95 $350 + Engel MR40 Fridge Freezer  
7 Hobie Fishing 2 Shayne Gillet Wayne Reed 5 3.07 94 $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack 1.01
8 Procraft Darren Seckold Kyle Branch 5 2.84 93 $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 1.24
9 Fishing World/Honda Marine Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 2.84 93 $125 + Engel 60l Roto Icebox  
10 Hobie Fishing Daniel Brown Kris Hickson 5 2.83 91 $125 + 2 x Windsor B&T $50 Voucher  
11 Pflueger/Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 2.80 90    
12 Atomic Hardz Steve Eldred Tristan Taylor 5 2.70 89   1.07
13 Team Yamaha V-max SHO/Shimano Scott Bilton Chris Russell 5 2.62 88    
14 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 5 2.61 87    
15 Box Fish Restaurant Chris Deland Peter McKinnon 5 2.58 86    
16 Lowrance / Hi Tec Oils Greg Silva Toufick Hachem 5 2.57 85    
17 Evolution Jig Heads/Barz Optics/Lox Rods Tony Neal Paul Marsh 5 2.52 84    
17 Duffrods David Welfare Greg Beatty 5 2.52 84   0.82
19 Atomic Evinrude Shimano Phil Nix Adam Ward 5 2.47 82    
20 Bush n Beach/Berkley Chris Britton Anthony Wishey 5 2.46 81    
21 Owner Peter Kerr Tim Stauton 5 2.44 80    
21 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 2.44 80    
23 Fishing Monthly Magazines Peter Leggatt Steve Morgan 5 2.43 78    
24 Free ‘n’ Easy John Picton Steve Almond 5 2.38 77    
25 Bohnock Bait & Tackle Brad Worboys Brady White 5 2.36 76    
26 Mako Eyewear 2 Wayne Hawes Marie-Anne Hawes 5 2.22 75    
27 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart 5 2.20 74    
28 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken 4 2.17 73    
29 Lowrance/Evinrude Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 2.13 72    
30 Breamzilla Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 5 2.03 71    
31 Team Rotech 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 5 2.01 70    
32 Ray White Real Estate Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 5 2.00 69    
33 Team Berkley Russell Babehuhl Trent Fahey 5 1.98 68    
33 Mako Eyewear 3 Vaughn Lewis Todd Riches 5 1.98 68    
35 Mcphail Real Estate Scott Lear Vicki Lear 5 1.93 66    
36 Shimano/Millerods Andrew Howard Neil Chegweiden 5 1.93 65    
37 Sunline Luckycraft Wayne Robinson Alan Cleary 5 1.89 64    
38 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 4 1.89 63    
39 Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Adam Amos 4 1.87 62    
40 Skeeter Boats/www.bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 5 1.84 61    
41 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman 5 1.80 60    
43 Dinga.com.au John Balcomb Shaun Chapman 5 1.79 59    
42 Coolcene Air Conditioning Scott McNamara Cohen Morante 3 1.79 58    
44 Team Chaos Brad Biddleston Daniel Neill 5 1.72 57    
45 Team Minn Kota Tim Morgan Michael Starkey 4 1.70 56    
46 Gladiator Smash Baits Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 1.69 55    
47 lureandfly.com (2) Chris Seeto Bernard Kong 4 1.66 54    
48 TBA Aaron Horne Peter Jarvis 4 1.62 53    
49 Pure Fishing Dean Hammond Neil Foley 3 1.56 52    
50 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Todd McDonald Jason Grace 4 1.52 51    
51 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Scepaniak Sally Bacon 4 1.51 50    
52 River2Sea/Decoy Nathan Cefai Gavin Joyce 4 1.48 49    
53 Team N.D.S Daniel Scott Nic Scott 3 1.48 48    
54 Chasin Tails Adrian Soto Andy Parkinson 4 1.44 47    
55 Gamakatsu Paul Starkey Joel Deneen 3 1.26 46    
56 Smoken Up Rodney Dowling Luke Novak 3 1.22 45    
57 Austackle/Bush n Beach Jamie McKeown Bryce Beechly 3 1.09 44    
58 Team Shimano Brodie Quaas Pete Quaas 3 1.08 43    
59 Atomic Unitika James Ison Wayne Bale 2 1.07 42    
60 Tackleworld Canberra/Lox Rods Andrew Axon Matthew Perdrau 3 0.92 41    
61 Cranka/Samaki Dion Bull Steve Poole 2 0.78 40    
62 Hogsbreath Café John Timbrell Nick Lototzky 2 0.66 39    
63 Team Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Cregan 2 0.61 38    
64 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson Jim Hickson 1 0.47 37    
65 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 1 0.42 36    
66 lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Justin Pitt     26    
67 Full to the Bream Aaron Bonser Matt Lucas     26    
68 Team Friction Glenn Wilbow Justin Sheather     26    
69 Carbon Based Mark King Matthew King     26