Round One Results

TT LURES ROUND ONE – SYDNEY HARBOUR

 

Prelimary results – to be verified.

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 E F W P Payout BB
1 Marineware Dan Frost Michael Torak Y 5 4.42 100 $4500 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 1.38
2 Pure Fishing Dean Hammond Neil Foley Y 5 3.93 99 $2500 + Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 1.39
3 Skeeter Boats/www.bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb Y 5 3.87 98 $2000 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 1.27
4 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly Y 5 3.82 97 $800 + Lowrance Sound and Scan Prize Pack  
5 Team Yamaha Chris Russell Scott Bilton   5 3.53 96 $600 + Lowrance Sound and Scan Prize Pack  
6 Compleat Angler/Koolabung/Yozuri Peter Macor Troy Van Kampen Y 5 3.46 95 $400 + Engel MF40 Fridge  
7 Team Top Ender Michael Colotouros Kamal Tahe   5 3.26 94 $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack  
8 Team TT/Lowrance Darren Borg Tracey Mammen   5 2.98 93 $125 + Engel 90L Ice Box  
9 Team Mungo Liam Carruthers Shaun Johnson   5 2.96 92 $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ  
10 Team Squidgy Bill Karayannis Chris Cleaver Y 5 2.89 91 $125 + 2 x Windsor B&T $50 Voucher  
11 Sunline Luckycraft Wayne Robinson Scott Davidson   5 2.73 90 TT Lures Prize Pack  
12 Hobie Fishing Daniel Brown Kris Hickson   5 2.65 89 TT Lures Prize Pack  
13 Pflueger/Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro Y 5 2.63 88 TT Lures Prize Pack  
14 Fishing World/Honda Marine Steve Gill Mark Weber   5 2.52 87 TT Lures Prize Pack  
15 Hobie Fishing 2 Shayne Gillet Wayne Reed Y 5 2.48 86 TT Lures Prize Pack  
16 Chasin Tails Matt Simonis Andy Parkinson   5 2.42 85 TT Lures Prize Pack  
17 Nice Rack Craig Noorbergen Rod Wright   4 2.39 84 TT Lures Prize Pack  
18 Barz Optics Tony Neal Shaun Egan   5 2.32 83 TT Lures Prize Pack  
19 Dinga.com.au John Balcomb Shaun Chapman   5 2.31 82 TT Lures Prize Pack  
20 Owner Peter Kerr Tim Stauton Y 5 2.30 81 TT Lures Prize Pack  
21 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs Y 5 2.28 80    
22 lureandfly.com Greg Seeto Justin Pitt Y 5 2.14 79    
23 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh   4 2.13 78    
24 Lureandfly.com2 Ian Seeto Bernard Kong   5 2.12 77    
25 Ray White Real Estate Darren Dowd Kevin Attard   5 2.07 76    
26 Duffrods David Welfare Greg Beatty   5 1.95 75    
27 Deans Tackle/FG Blades Ben Walker Damien Skeen   5 1.90 74    
28 Dr PC Steve Pourniotis Bill Parasiris Y 3 1.79 73    
29 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Scepaniak Sally Bacon   3 1.76 72    
30 Pflueger/Patriarch Nathan McInnes James Smith   5 1.73 71    
31 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis   3 1.71 70    
32 Team Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith   5 1.66 69    
33 Smallco Bill Ryan Luke Kay   4 1.64 68    
33 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Todd McDonald Jason Grace   4 1.64 68    
35 Team Berkley Russell Babehuhl Trent Fahey   3 1.60 66    
36 Team Plastics Jamie Tsapicounis Michael Calleja Y 4 1.60 65    
37 Riverstone Battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Lisa Sczepaniak   3 1.57 64    
38 Twitchin Ian Brown Jimmy Savage Y 4 1.53 63    
39 River2Sea/Decoy Nathan Cefai Gavin Joyce   3 1.46 62    
40 Breamski Steve Nedeski Mark Richards   2 1.46 61    
41 Hogsbreath Café John Timbrell Nick Lototzky   2 1.42 60    
42 Manning River Marine Brian Everingham Jim Hickson   3 1.37 59    
43 Atomic Evinrude Graham Franklin Adam Ward Y 2 1.36 58    
44 Fish On @ Kingspark Billy Tamayo Jason Gauci   3 1.34 57    
44 BreamZilla Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas   3 1.34 57    
46 Fishmen Cameron Jones Richard Jones   2 1.28 55    
47 Breaminunreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage Y 1 1.24 54   1.24
48 Team Secret Creek Lures Kieran Mill Allan de Sylva   3 1.14 53    
49 Tackleworld Canberra/Lox Rods Andrew Axon Matthew Perdrau   3 1.13 52    
50 Ausbream Joe Crust Dom Squadrito Y 2 1.13 51    
51 Team Pfluger 2 Gary Brown David Tosland Y 3 1.12 50    
52 Fishin.com.au Andrew Follan Ryan Doyle Y 2 1.12 49    
53 High Stick’n Rod Ford Ashley Cambert Y 1 1.07 48    
54 Wired Electrical/Freddy’s Fishing World Jack Olmos Nickolas Antonakopoulos   2 1.05 47    
55 Team Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Cregan Y 2 1.03 46    
56 Team N.D.S Daniel Scott Nic Scott   2 1.01 45    
57 Lowrance / Hi Tec Oils Greg Silva Toufick Hachem Y 2 0.92 44    
58 Team Bing Lee Jorg van Husen Don Hughes   2 0.86 43    
59 Warlock/Rebel Lures Sam Ballie Peter Keep Y 2 0.81 42    
60 Mako Eyewear Drew Sullivan David Anstiss Y 2 0.76 41    
61 Hot Rods Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines   2 0.74 40    
62 Hobie Fishing 3 Steve Fields Jim Barrie Y 1 0.74 39    
63 Sapphire Airconditioning Richard Booth Mark Lette   2 0.73 38    
64 Browan Boyz Luke Cowan Ben Bray   2 0.66 37    
65 Mcphail Real Estate/Koolabung Scott Lear Vicki Lear   2 0.65 36    
65 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray   2 0.65 36    
67 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart Y 1 0.55 34    
68 Gamakatsu/Shimano Nick Reay Lucas Pratt Y 1 0.46 33    
69 Amazon Outdoors/Oztent Steven Cefai Nick Georgiadis   1 0.43 32    
70 Land Fish Glenn Land Rodney Land   1 0.42 31    
71 Free ‘n’ Easy John Picton Steve Almond   1 0.40 30    
71 KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady Y 1 0.40 30    
73 General Finance Broker Andrew Price Nick Price Y 1 0.39 28    
74 HiTec Oils Anthony Tedesco Michael Laguzza Y 1 0.36 27    
75 Bathurst Hacks Don McIntosh Courtney Scott       17    
75 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken Y     17    
75 M.W. Chris Matheson Paul Whale       17    
75 Bears Concrete Kevin Tommerup Allan Horn Y     17    
75 Smoken Up Rodney Dowling Luke Novak       17    
75 Team DG David Giacobbe Paolo Incerti Y     17    
75 AJS Engineering Darryn McColl Greg Stevens       17    
75 Breaming with Confidence Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow       17    
75 Aarons Guttering Aaron Horne Peter Jarvis       17    
75 Coasties Dan Holder David Hedge       17    
75 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman       17    
75 All abit Fishy James Khoury Samuel Morani       17    
75 Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Adam Amos Y     17    
75 Reel Image Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan Y     17    
75 Mako Eyewear Daniel Burgess Wayne Hawes       17    
75 Team Wrigglers Chris Kalimeris Matt Lucas       17    
75 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Jamie Pigram       17