Round Six Results

 

Results from the sixth and final BETS 2012 round – the Lowrance Lake Macquarie Event.

 

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Simrad/Zipbaits Scott Butler Joshua Kirkness 5 4.77 1.59 $2500 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 100
2 Team Lowrance HDS GEN2 Darren Borg Tracey Mammen 5 4.46 1.32 $1700+ Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 99
3 Jig Jig Tap Rob Irons Steve Davidson 5 3.66   $1300 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken 5 3.37 0.86 $450 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack 97
4 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 3.37   $450 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack 97
6 Dinga.com.au John Balcomb Sarah Mitchell 5 3.34   $300 + Engel MT35 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Rippin Lips Keiran Hill Nathan Debono 5 3.27   $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Team Berkley Russell Babehuhl Trent Fahey 5 3.25   $100 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs 5 3.24   $100 + Engel 60l Roto Icebox 92
10 Pflueger/Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.15   $100 + 2 x Windsor B&T $50 Voucher 91
11 Pflueger/Patriarch Nathan McInnes James Smith 5 3.12     90
12 Team N.D.S Daniel Scott Nic Scott 5 3.08     89
13 Team Rotech 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 5 2.96     88
14 lureandfly.com (2) Chris Seeto Bernard Kong 5 2.95     87
15 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 2.80     86
16 Berkley Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy VanKampen 5 2.79     85
17 Mcphail Real Estate Scott Lear Josh Carpenter 5 2.78     84
18 Toronto Bait and Tackle 2 Arron Flipp Michael Hodges 5 2.67     83
19 Efishnsea B & T 2 David Davies Jason Aguiar 5 2.51     82
20 Breamzilla Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 5 2.50     81
21 Free ‘n’ Easy John Picton Steve Almond 5 2.34     80
22 Hobie Fishing Daniel Brown Kris Hickson 5 2.20   79
23 Baitless Mall Stewart Peter Kelleher 4 2.19     78
24 Team Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Cregan 5 2.17     77
25 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman 3 2.14     76
26 Hobie Fishing 2 Shayne Gillet Wayne Reed 5 2.10     75
27 Fishing World/Honda Marine Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 2.05     74
28 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Scepaniak Sally Bacon 5 2.01     73
29 Atomic Evinrude Shimano Graham Franklin Adam Ward 5 1.96     72
30 Ray White Real Estate Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 4 1.95     71
31 Team A J Surfboards Kyle Prosper Alan Johns 5 1.91     70
32 Efishnsea B & T Brad Mills Wayne Faulkner 5 1.83     69
33 Pure Fishing Dean Hammond Neil Foley 4 1.53     68
34 Team Yamaha V-max SHO/Shimano Chris Russell Scott Bilton 5 1.51     67
35 Evolution Jig Heads Tony Neal Shaun Egan 3 1.42     66
36 Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Adam Amos 4 1.32     65
37 Chasin Tails Adrian Soto Andy Parkinson 3 1.24     64
38 Healey Group Adam Goncalves Brendan Healey 1 1.15 1.15   63
39 Owner Peter Kerr Tim Stauton 3 1.14     62
40 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson Jim Hickson 2 0.95     61
41 Carbon Based Mark King Matthew King 2 0.94     60
42 Lowrance / Hi Tec Oils Greg Silva Toufick Hachem 2 0.92     59
43 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 2 0.87     58
44 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 2 0.82     57
45 Toronto Bait and Tackle 1 Sam O’Keefe Shaun Davies 2 0.73     56
46 Hogsbreath Café John Timbrell Nick Lototzky 1 0.56     55
47 Rip’Em In Beau Riley Russell Riley 1 0.51     54
48 Breaminunreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 1 0.43     53
49 Full to the Bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas         43
50 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray         43
51 M.W. Chris Matheson Paul Whale         43
52 Ranger Red Necks Ian McLean Christian Carroll         43
53 Bream Reapers Patrick Sumner Michael Roston         43
54 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Shaun Stewart Bruce Stewart         43
55 Smurfs Adam Murphy Jackson Murray         43
56 Canobolas Marine Brock Duncan Peter Oxley         43
57 Team 3B Jan Mikula Lincoln Johnston         43