Round Two Results

ENGEL ROUND TWO – LAKE MACQUARIE

 Preliminary results – 

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W P Payout BB
1 Compleat Angler/Koolabung/Yozuri Peter Macor Troy VanKampen 5 4.56 100 $3800 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 1.23
2 Team Rotech  Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Creagan 5 4.13 99 $2200 + Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 1.3
3 Mcphail Real Estate Scott Lear Vicki Lear 5 3.82 98 $1800 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers
4 Hobie Fishing 2 Shayne Gillet Wayne Reed 5 3.79 97 $800 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack 1.27
5 Duffrods David Welfare Greg Beatty 5 3.77 96 $600 + Lowrance Sounder and Scan Prize Pack 1.18
6 Marineware Dan Frost Michael Torak 5 3.61 95 $400 + Engel MT60 Fridge Freezer 1.26
7 Pflueger/Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.46 94 $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack
8 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 5 3.26 93 $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack
9 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 3.24 92 $125 + Engel 90l Roto Icebox 1.04
10 Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Mick Parker 5 3.12 91 $125 + 2 x Windsor B&T $50 Voucher 1.31
11 Gladiator Smash Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.96 90
12 Pflueger/Patriarch Nathan McInnes James Smith 5 2.95 89
13 Owner Geoff Allen Tim Stauton 5 2.80 88
14 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart 5 2.79 87 1.14
14 Team Cattledog Rob Irons Andrew Linton 5 2.79 87
16 Team Squidgy Bill Karayannis Chris Cleaver 5 2.78 85
17 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 2.76 84
18 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson Jim Hickson 5 2.75 83 0.82
19 Fishing World/Honda Marine Steve Gill Brendan Parish 5 2.74 82
20 Team Yamaha V-max SHO Chris Russell Scott Bilton 5 2.73 81
21 Hot Rods – Rotech 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 5 2.69 80
22 Team TT/Lowrance Darren Borg Tracey Mammen 5 2.65 79
23 Hobie Fishing Daniel Brown Kris Hickson 5 2.64 78
24 Team Berkley Russell Babehuhl Trent Fahey 5 2.63 77
25 Secret Creek Lures Paul Dunlop Keiran Hill 5 2.61 76 0.89
26 Team Keen Mitchell Martin Curren Kosiek 5 2.58 75
27 Hogsbreath Café John Timbrell Nick Lototzky 5 2.57 74
28 Bears Concrete Kevin Tommerup Allan Horn 5 2.49 73
29 Dinga.com.au John Balcomb Shaun Chapman 5 2.46 72
30 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 2.46 71
31 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Todd McDonald Jason Grace 5 2.44 70
31 M.W. Chris Matheson Paul Whale 5 2.44 70
33 Pure Fishing Dean Hammond Neil Foley 4 2.41 68
34 Coasties Dan Holder David Hedge 5 2.35 67
35 Toronto B & T/Hobie Fishing Shaun Davis Stewart Dunn 5 2.34 66
36 Efishnsea B & T Brad Mills Reece Byrne 5 2.31 65
37 Team N.D.S Daniel Scott Nic Scott 5 2.26 64
38 Newcastlefishing.com Daniel Yarroll Greg Dent 5 2.21 63
38 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 2.21 63
40 Chasin Tails Matt Simonis Andy Parkinson 5 2.17 62
41 Riverstone Battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Lisa Sczepaniak 5 2.08 60
42 Smoken Up Rodney Dowling Luke Novak 3 2.05 59
43 Evolution Jigheads/Barz Optics Tony Neal Shaun Egan 5 2.04 58
44 Bream Reapers Patrick Sumner Michael Roston 5 1.97 57
45 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 4 1.97 56
46 J.R Turk Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 5 1.96 55
47 Breaminunreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 4 1.91 54
48 Fish Outta Water/Lox Rods Simon Scepaniak Sally Bacon 4 1.90 53
49 Full to the Bream Aaron Bonser Matthew Lucas 5 1.82 52
50 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs 5 1.77 51
51 River2Sea/Decoy Nathan Cefai Gavin Joyce 5 1.76 50
52 Team Stonka Chasers Ian Simpson Des Owens 3 1.74 49
53 Free ‘n’ Easy John Picton Steve Almond 4 1.66 48
54 Team Pfluger 2/Dave Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 2 1.61 47 1.27
55 Toronto B & T Adam Goodchild Sam O’Keefe 3 1.46 46
56 Ray White Real Estate Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 3 1.42 45
57 Shimano Joel Tegart Brodie Quaas 4 1.37 44
58 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt Marc Huisken 3 1.36 43
59 BreamZilla Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 3 1.32 42
60 Team Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 3 1.30 41
61 Team Sapphire Air Conditioning Richard Booth Mark Lette 3 1.23 40
62 Baitless Mall Stewart Peter Kelleher 2 1.22 39
63 Atomic Evinrude Shimano Graham Franklin Adam Ward 3 1.16 38
64 Team Phoenix Deborah Kowalczyk J de Forrest-Haddleton 2 1.12 37
65 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 3 1.11 36
66 Slippery Ripple Richie Constable Scott Slattery 1 0.85 35
67 Lowrance / Hi Tec Oils Greg Silva Toufick Hachem 2 0.80 34
68 The Rookies Mark Robertson Mark Scott 1 0.77 33
69 Nice Rack Craig Noorbergen Rod Wright 1 0.65 32
70 Bream Busters Robbie Gilmour Chris Prince 1 0.58 31
71 High Stick’n Rod Ford Ashley Lambert 1 0.53 30
72 Skeeter & Bass Boat Shop Josh Batterson Matthew Webb 1 0.39 29
73 Gamakatsu/Shimano Nick Reay Lucas Pratt 1 0.36 28
74 Fish On @ Kingspark Billy Tamayo John Hayhow 1 0.33 27
75 General Finance Broker Andrew Price Nick Price 17
76 Tackleworld Canberra/Lox Rods Andrew Axon Matthew Perdrau 17
77 HiTec Oils Anthony Tedesco Michael Laguzza 17
78 Team DG David Giacobbe Paolo Incerti 17
79 Team Supreme Dan Nebauer Ben Wooden 17
80 Team Friction Glenn Wilbow Warwick Shaw 17
81 Team Nano Jan Mikula Ben Quensell 17
82 Titans Lucas Cattell Jayde Archer 17
83 Sunline Luckycraft Wayne Robinson Scott Davidson DNC