Round Five Results

Preliminary Results from Hobie Round Five –

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Hobie Fishing Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 5 4.45 1.63 $3800 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 100
2 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 4.17   $2800+ Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 99
3 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 5 3.97 1.19 $1800 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 Berkley/Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy Vankampan 5 3.84   $750 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.73   $500 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Diztek Lures Evolution Jigheads Rodney O’Sullivan Zac O’Sullivan 5 3.59   $400 + Engel MF35 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Pure Fishing/Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Shaun Chapman 5 3.44 1.32 $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Nitro Mike Nelson Grant Manusu 5 3.35   $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 3.28   $125 + Engel 45l Roto Icebox 92
10 Team Pflueger Justin Stephenson John Balcomb 5 3.21   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 91
11 Fish outta Water/www.sneakyfisho.com Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 5 3.16     90
11 Team Yamaha Vmax SHO/Shimano Scott Bilton Chris Russell 5 3.16     90
11 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 3.16     90
14 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Eric Cregan 5 3.09     87
15 Simrad/Triton Boats Scott Butler Josh Kirkness 5 2.99     86
16 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Gary Ford 5 2.96 1.25   85
17 Box Fish Restaurant Chris Deland Peter Mckinnon 5 2.91     84
18 Bream On Beau Startin John Startin 5 2.87     83
19 4 Brimin Brad Williams Jim Barrie 5 2.82     82
20 Pflueger/Tosland Building Jorg Van Husen Dave Tosland 5 2.79     81
21 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 5 2.73     80
22 Lowrance Gen 2 Tim Staunton Tracey Mammen 5 2.72     79
23 Toronto Bait and Tackle Arron Flipp Michael Hodges 5 2.66     78
24 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 5 2.63   77
25 Casino Outdoor + Disposal Michael Corbett Stephen Matheson 5 2.62     76
26 Berkley/Cultiva Vaughn Lewis Todd Riches 5 2.55     75
26 The Rookies Mark Robertson Mark Scott 5 2.55     75
28 Abu Garcia Nathan McInnes Dan Clancy 5 2.52     73
29 Coolcene Airconditioning Scott McNamara Gavin Caswell 5 2.49     72
30 Fishin.com.au Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 5 2.45     71
31 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Bryce Beechey 5 2.44     70
32 Gladiator Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.32     69
33 Team Lance Matt Braun Stu Kelly 5 2.32     68
34 Shimano Millerods Andrew Howard Peter Beeton 5 2.29     67
35 Breamin Unreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 5 2.28     66
35 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 5 2.28     66
37 Undercut Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 5 2.27     64
38 Fillet and Release Angling Team Tony Thorley Mark Lennox 5 2.20     63
39 Shimano 2 Brodie Quaas Adam Ward 5 2.17     62
40 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson James Hickson 4 2.14     61
41 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 4 2.13     60
42 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott 5 2.12     59
42 Worboys Transport Brad Warboys Ben Pearce 5 2.12     59
42 Duffrods Dave Welfare Greg Beattie 5 2.12     59
45 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs 5 2.07     59
46 Lake Macquarie Catarmaran Charters Allan Murray Steve Adamson 5 2.06     55
47 Plan C Russ Morgan Jim Rogan 4 2.02     54
48 Crestliner Boats Jarrod Taylor Fred Green 5 1.98     53
49 Team Branch Kyle Branch Shane Branch 5 1.92     52
50 Hook’n In Peter Clark Christopher Curtis 5 1.91     51
51 Team Grubz Dennis Mageropoulos Gerard Carty 5 1.88     50
52 Slippery Ripple Scott Slattery Gary Andrews 5 1.87     49
53 Mako Eyewear Dan Burgess Wayne Hawes 5 1.83     48
54 Imakatsu/Toray Grant Clements Brad Atley 4 1.80     47
54 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 5 1.80     47
56 Team Big Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 3 1.76 0.84   45
57 Team Rotech2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 3 1.75     44
58 Rotech 1 Mark Holman Scott Corby 3 1.69     43
59 Tackleworld Goulbourn Jon Fitzgibbon Mitch Small 5 1.68     42
59 Scooter Andrew Stubbs Jason Chilby 5 1.68     42
61 Full to the Bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 4 1.63     40
62 Team Shark Bait Jeff Honniball Craig Allen 4 1.52     39
63 Rip em In Beau Riley Guy Riley 2 1.40     38
64 Reel Action Christopher Harris Trevor Harris 3 1.39     37
65 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 4 1.31     36
65 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 4 1.31     36
67 Hogsbreath Café Nick Lototzky Daniel Lototzky 3 1.28     34
68 Deans Tackle/FG Blades Ben Walker Damien Skeen 4 1.26     33
69 Team Ecogear/Sunline/Sea Hunter SP’s Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotouros 3 1.25     32
70 Tricky Jack Dihm Richard Dihm 3 1.12     31
71 DCN Electrical/lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Bernard Kong 3 1.08     30
72 Austackle Shinku Lex Court Vicki Court 2 0.90     29
73 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Chris Seeto 2 0.62     28
74 Carbon Based Mark King Danny Garretty 1 0.42     27
75 Lowrance Touch Graham Franklin Greg Silva         17
75 Duffrods/Lowrance/BRP Ron Ashman Wayne Reed         17
75 Flickin Mad Dan Mullins Tony Williamson         17
75 Team Sunline Wayne Robinson Dianne Walford         17
75 Lowrance Berkley Shane Dyason Andrew Axon         DNF
75 Wizard Tackle Scott Hutchison Cole Hutchinson         DNF