Round Three Results

 

Preliminary Results from Mako Round Three –

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 5 5.70 1.31 $4300 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 100
2 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 4.29   $3000+ Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 99
3 Lowrance Gen 2 Tim Staunton Tracey Mammen 5 3.93 1.3 $2000 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.58   $800 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Team Duo Lures Gavin Joyce Nick Georgiadis 5 3.55   $600 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Hobie Fishing Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 5 3.51   $400 + Engel MR40 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Hobie Fishing/Gladiator Pro Team Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 5 3.37 1.16 $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 5 3.33   $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Abu Garcia Nathan McInnes James Smith 5 3.16   $125 + Engel 45l Roto Icebox 92
10 Pflueger/Tosland Building Gary Brown Dave Tosland 5 3.11   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 91
11 Dad & Dave David Packham Don Packham 5 3.05     90
12 Breamtracker Mark Pygram Gary Ford 5 3.03     89
13 Deans Tackle/FG Blades Ben Walker Damien Skeen 5 3.00     88
14 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 5 2.92     87
15 DCN Electrical/lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Bernard Kong 5 2.87     86
16 Gladiator Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.85     85
17 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs 5 2.78     84
17 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 5 2.78     84
19 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson James Hickson 5 2.58     82
20 Simrad/Triton Boats Scott Butler Josh Kirkness 5 2.52     81
21 Duffrods Dave Welfare Greg Beattie 5 2.48     80
22 Duffrods/Lowrance/BRP Steve Duff Wayne Reed 4 2.43     79
23 Toronto Bait and Tackle Arron Flipp Michael Hodges 5 2.42     78
23 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 5 2.42   78
25 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 2.28     76
26 Shimano 2 Joel Tegart Brodie Quaas 4 2.25     75
27 Franklins Plumbing Lowrance Graham Franklin Greg Silva 5 2.24     74
27 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Dave Peterson 5 2.24     74
29 Berkley/Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy Van Kampan 5 2.22     72
30 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Eric Cregan 5 2.16     71
31 Diztek Lures Jorg Van Husen Darren Borg 4 2.06     70
32 Austackle Fire Blade Daniel Holder Ronnie Sonter 3 2.03 1.12   69
32 Undercut Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 5 2.03     69
34 Mako Wayne Hawes Dan Burgess 3 2.02     67
35 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 5 1.99     66
36 Reel Image Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 4 1.96     65
37 fishin.com.au Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 5 1.91     64
38 Complete Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 4 1.90     63
39 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott 4 1.87     62
40 Team Yamaha Vmax SHO/Shimano Scott Bilton Chris Russell 5 1.84     61
41 Team Pflueger Sarah Mitchell John Balcomb 4 1.81     60
42 4 Brimin Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 1.77     59
43 Ranger Don Provost Ben Goody 4 1.68     58
44 Tailor Made Rick Jones Don Hughes 4 1.67     57
45 Gamakatsu/Duffrods Domenic Wiseman Bryce Calvert 4 1.63     56
46 Nek-minnit Jay Rook Brendan McNeil 4 1.62     55
47 lureandfly.com Greg Seeto Justin Pitt 3 1.55     54
48 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 3 1.50     53
49 Team Shark Bait Paul Schmidt Craig Allen 3 1.47     52
50 Emu n Maori Liam Carruthers Anthony da Silva 4 1.44     51
51 Hook’n In Peter Clark Chris Curtis 4 1.41     50
52 Team Big Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 3 1.36     49
53 Fish outta Water/www.sneakyfisho.com Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 3 1.22     48
54 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Bryce Beechey 4 1.20     47
55 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Steve Cefai Dennis Popovic 3 1.14     46
56 Team Ecogear Sunline Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotouros 3 1.06     45
57 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 2 1.05     44
58 Pure Fishing/Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Shaun Chapman 2 1.02     43
59 Lake Macquarie Catarmaran Charters Allan Murray Glenn Wilbow 3 1.00     42
60 Lox Dan Tribbia Rob Kneeshaw 1 0.97     41
61 Rleasn Brett Crowe Neil Kelly 2 0.96     40
62 Tackleworld Goulbourn Jon Fitzgibbon Mitch Small 2 0.94     39
62 Fish On@ Kings Park Mick Corbett Billy Tamayo 2 0.94     39
64 Double D Richard Delaney Peter Dent 2 0.92     37
65 This Cast David Blakers Glen Hampson 2 0.87     36
66 Austackle Shinku Jack Olmos Lex Court 2 0.84     35
67 Team Lance Matt Braun Stu Kelly 2 0.82     34
68 Breamin Unreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 2 0.79     33
69 Breamin Buoys Richard Booth Mark Lette 2 0.75     32
70 Toronto Bait and Tackle 2 Adam Goodchild Sam 0’Keefe 2 0.60     31
71 Ausbream Dom Squadrito Joe Crust 1 0.49     30
72 Scooter Rohan Soulsby Andrew Stubbs 1 0.43     29
73 Reel Action Christopher Harris Trevor Harris 1 0.39     28
74 Cronulla Slipway & Shipwrights Tim Vickers Grant Grounds 1 0.30     27
75 Lowrance Berkley Shane Dyason Andrew Axon 1 0.28     26
76 The Rookies Mark Robertson Mark Scott         16
76 Two Dogs Fishing Shane Hollands Ray Meredith         16
76 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock         16
76 Full to the Bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas         16
76 Fishmen/Quantum Justin Marchant Cameron Jones         16
76 Carbon Based Mark King Matthew King         16
76 Team Owner Peter Kerr Ross Kerr         16
76 Hogsbreath Café Nick Lototzky Daniel Lototzky         16
76 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes         16
76 mylureshop.com.au/www.scumlinefishingtackle.com Steve Gross Darryn McColl         16
76 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman         16
76 High and Dry Chris Matheson Gavin Crane         16
76 Riverstone battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Matt Clarke Bruce         16
76 Chasin Tails Andy Parkinson Adrian Soto         16