Round Four Results

 

Preliminary Results of TT Lures Round Four-

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Rleasn Brett Crowe Neil Kelly 5 3.61   $4300 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 100
2 Classic Catchers Tom Mclean Mark Taylor 5 3.57 1.23 $3000+ Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 99
3 Deans Tackle/FG Blades Ben Walker Damien Skeen 5 3.43   $2000 + 2 x $150 Dinga.com.au Vouchers 98
4 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Karen Scully 5 3.40 1.33 $800 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Bryce Beechey 5 3.38 1.16 $600 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Team Yamaha Vmax SHO/Shimano Ron Ashman Chris Russell 5 3.29   $400 + Engel MR40 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 3.22 1.12 $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Pflueger/Tosland Building Gary Brown Dave Tosland 5 3.21   $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Fish outta Water/www.sneakyfisho.com Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 5 3.05   $125 + Engel 45l Roto Icebox 92
10 Team Ecogear/Sunline/Seahunter SP’s Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotouros 5 3.02   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 91
11 Shimano Wal Balzan Evil Nev 5 2.89   TT Lures Prize Pack 90
12 Nek-minnit Jay Rook Brendan McNeil 5 2.81   TT Lures Prize Pack 89
13 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 4 2.79   TT Lures Prize Pack 88
14 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt John Balcomb 5 2.74   TT Lures Prize Pack 87
15 Primed Scumline Fishing Tackle David Waddell Shane de la Mare 4 2.69   TT Lures Prize Pack 86
16 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 5 2.64   TT Lures Prize Pack 85
17 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 4 2.61   TT Lures Prize Pack 84
18 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 5 2.58   TT Lures Prize Pack 83
19 Hobie Fishing/Gadiator Pro Staff Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 5 2.51 0.93 TT Lures Prize Pack 82
20 Bream Attack Geoffrey Borg Michael Borg 5 2.49   TT Lures Prize Pack 81
21 Gladiator Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.48     80
22 Fishin.com.au Dean Pateman Tom Lucas 3 2.37     79
23 Austackle Shinku Jack Olmos Lex Court 5 2.26     78
24 Team Hogster John Timbrell Kevin Timbrell 4 2.25   77
25 Team Lance Matt Braun Stu Kelly 5 2.23     76
26 Lowrance Gen 2 Tim Staunton Tracey Mammen 5 2.22     75
27 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Jamie Pigram 4 2.15     74
28 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs 5 2.11     73
28 Full to the Bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 4 2.11     73
30 Scumline Fishing Tackle Aaron Clifton Simon Moore 3 2.09     71
31 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson James Hickson 4 2.08 0.97   70
32 The Rookies Mark Robertson Mark Scott 4 2.08     69
33 Team Grubz Dennis Mageropoulos Michael Umali 3 2.03 1.01   68
34 Jervis Bay Locksmiths Wayne Sherriff Stephen Pearsall 3 1.90     67
35 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 1.89     66
36 Lox Daniel Tribbia Stewart Dunn 3 1.86     65
37 Damiki/Pontoon Scott Brown Trent Killmore 5 1.76     64
38 Hobie Fishing Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 4 1.67     63
39 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 4 1.63     62
40 Team the Vibe Paul Wilson Liam Carruthers 4 1.61     61
41 Duffrods/Lowrance/BRP Steve Duff Wayne Reed 4 1.60     60
42 Pick One Ben Blades Greg Stevens 3 1.60     59
43 Lake Macquarie Catarmaran Charters Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford 3 1.50     58
44 Reel Action Christopher Harris Trevor Harris 2 1.36     57
45 Pure Fishing/Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Shaun Chapman 2 1.31     56
46 Ausbream Dom Squadrito Joe Crust 2 1.27     55
47 Duffrods Dave Welfare Greg Beattie 2 1.21     54
48 Team Colour Blind Peter Macor Troy Vankampan 3 1.20     53
49 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 2 1.18     52
50 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 2 1.16     51
51 Team Big Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 2 1.15     50
52 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 3 1.12     49
53 Gamakatsu/Duffrods Dominic Wiseman Edwina Lang 2 1.08     48
54 Abu Garcia Nathan McInnes James Smith 2 1.01     47
55 4 Brimin Brad Williams Tracey Wright 1 1.00     46
56 Tackleworld Goulbourn Jon Fitzgibbon Mitch Small 2 0.98     45
57 Lowrance Berkley Shane Dyason Andrew Axon 2 0.88     44
58 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Eric Cregan 1 0.85     43
59 Crestliner Boats Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 2 0.78     42
60 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott 2 0.76     41
61 Lurethemin John Galea Steve Zammit 2 0.75     40
62 Dad & Dave David Packham Don Packham 1 0.72     39
63 DCN Electrical/lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Bernard Kong 1 0.66     38
64 Two Dogs Fishing Shane Hollands Ray Meredith 1 0.61     37
65 Shimano 2 Joel Tegart Brodie Quaas 1 0.56     36
66 Fishmen/Quantum Justin Marchant Cameron Jones 1 0.55     35
66 Waypoint Fishing Tackle Scott Greenaway Russ Mcintosh 1 0.55     35
68 Double D Ian Brown Richard Delaney 1 0.54     33
68 Scooter Rohan Soulsby Andrew Stubbs 1 0.54     33
68 Wizard Tackle Scott Hutchison Cole Hutchison 1 0.54     33
71 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Jason Grace Steve Cefai 1 0.53     30
72 Team Rotech2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 1 0.49     29
73 Diztek Lures Jorg Van Husen Tony Rutkouski 1 0.49     28
74 Lowrance Touch Graham Franklin Greg Silva 1 0.48     27
75 Team Duo Lures/Costa Sunglasses Gavin Joyce Glen Morgan 1 0.47     26
76 Engel/DPChip Glenn Norman Adam Smith 1 0.45     25
77 Undercut Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 1 0.38     24
78 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb         14
79 Complete Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter         14
80 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond         14
81 Hogsbreath Café Nick Lototzky Daniel Lototzky         14
82 Breamin Unreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage         14
83 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes         14
84 Hobie Fishing Steve Fields Jim Barrie         14
85 SystemWare – Pacific Geoff Alford Craig Coughlan         14
86 Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Ryan Cosgriff         14
87 Kingco Garry King Jeff Coe         14
88 Plan C Jim Rogan Russ Morgan         14
89 Riverstone battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Justin Sheather         14
90 Outofbait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke         14
91 Breamilicious Steve Babic Nathan Shephard         14
92 Mako Eyewear Dan Burgess Wayne Hawes         14