Round Six Results

Lowrance Round Six Provisional Results –

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Team Yamaha Vmax SHO/Shimano Scott Bilton Chris Russell 5 4.32 1.34 $3600 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 100
2 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt John Balcomb 5 4.24 1.50 $2600+ Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 99
3 Hobie Fishing Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 5 3.85 $1600 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 Keg Hunters Adam Goncalves Luke Sunderland 5 3.84 $600 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.81 $400 + $1500 Lowrance Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Brodie Quaas 5 3.80 $300 + Engel MF35 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Jason Grace Steve Cefai 5 3.74 1.04 $200 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Spectator Pack 94
8 FG Blades 2 Ben Walker Damien Skeen 5 3.74 $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Spectator Pack 93
9 Fish outta Water/www.sneakyfisho.com Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 5 3.53 $125 + Engel 45l Roto Icebox 92
10 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 5 3.52 $62.50 BETS Bonus Cash 91
10 Rippin Lips Nathan Dobroyd Kieran Hill 5 3.52  $62.50 BETS Bonus Cash 91
12 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 5 3.50 89
13 lureandfly.com Greg Seeto Justin Pitt 5 3.48 88
14 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Eric Cregan 5 3.46 87
15 Duffrods/Lowrance/BRP Greg Flett Wayne Reed 5 3.32 86
16 Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs 5 3.30 85
16 Abu Garcia Nathan McInnes Dan Clancy 5 3.30 85
18 Team Good Mojo Mark Gebhard Darren Brewster 5 3.25 83
19 Toronto Bait and Tackle Arron Flipp Michael Hodges 5 3.19 82
20 Gladiator Grant Kime Brad Balding 4 3.19 81
21 Duffrods Dave Welfare Greg Beattie 5 3.14 80
22 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 3.09 79
23 Hobie Fishing/Gladiator Pro Staff Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 5 3.05 78
24 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 5 3.03 1.25 77
25 Team Lance Matt Braun Stu Kelly 5 3.01 76
26 Full to the Bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 4 2.98 75
27 Cronulla Slipway & Shipwrights Tim Vickers Grant Grounds 5 2.96 74
28 fishin.com.au Dean Pateman Drew Bolt 5 2.93 73
29 Bream Stalker/Mark’s Custom Rods Michelle Carmody Scott Carmody 4 2.93 72
30 Gladiator Tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 2.91 71
31 Wangi Servo/Berkley/Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy Vankampan 5 2.89 70
32 Reel Action Christopher Harris Trevor Harris 5 2.88 69
33 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 2.86 68
34 Lowrance Touch Graham Franklin Greg Silva 5 2.81 67
35 Dad & Dave David Packham Don Packham 5 2.73 66
36 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 5 2.66 65
37 Windsor B & T Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman 5 2.63 64
38 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 5 2.62 63
39 Undercut Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 5 2.57 62
40 Jayro Tackle Jason Aguiar Scott Lathlean 5 2.55 61
41 Jig Jig Tap Rob Irons Andrew Linton 5 2.53 60
42 Team Dawia Jack Olmos James Moller 5 2.46 59
42 Evolution Jig Heads Shane Hollands Gav Rowley 5 2.46 59
44 Team Renault/Diztek Dean Nash Jorg Van Husen 5 2.44 57
45 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Gary Ford 5 2.31 56
46 Cracker Jack Jack Cizzio Kevin Tommerup 5 2.25 55
47 Morton Whip Matt Morton Ashley Johnson 5 2.20 54
48 Breamin Unreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 5 2.10 53
49 Lowrance Gen 2 Tim Staunton Tracey Mammen 5 2.07 52
50 The Rookies Mark Robertson Mark Scott 5 2.05 51
50 Nek-minnit Jay Rook Brendan McNeil 5 2.05 51
52 FG Blades Fred Green Jackson Baker 5 2.04 49
53 Hogsbreath Café Nick Lototzky David Lototzky 4 2.04 48
54 Lake Macquarie Catarmaran Charters Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford 5 2.02 47
55 4 Brimin Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 1.99 46
56 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Chris Seeto 5 1.95 45
57 Lowrance Berkley Shane Dyason Byron Blain 3 1.86 44
58 Team P.O.S.T Anthony Lazzam Carl Macchia 3 1.79 43
59 Plan C Russ Morgan Jim Rogan 3 1.46 42
60 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson James Hickson 3 1.35 41
61 Carbon Based Mark King Matthew King 3 1.33 40
62 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Bryce Beechey 4 1.28 39
63 Rip Em In Beau Riley Russell Riley 2 1.28 38
64 Pflueger/Tosland Building David Tosland Gary Brown 2 1.17 37
65 Austackle Shinku Lex Court Mike Cole 2 1.09 36
66 Team Big Darren Dowd Anthony Dowd 2 1.06 35
67 Hook’n In Peter Clark Christopher Curtis 2 1.04 34
68 Team Rotech2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 1 0.80 33
69 DCN Electrical/lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Bernard Kong 1 0.45 32
70 Riverstone Battery Warehouse Adam Sczepaniak Justin Sheather 22
70 Team Grubz Dennis Mageropoulos Gerard Carty 22
70 Chasin Tails Andy Parkinson Adrian Soto 22