Round One Results

 

Results Ecogear Round One –


Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 5 3.49 1.27 $4500 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 100
2 Hobie Fishing Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 5 3.35 $3200 + Mako Eyewear Prize Pack 99
3 Complete Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 3.33 0.9 $2400 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 4 Brimin Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 3.26 0.89 $800 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Team Pflueger Mitch Birt John Balcomb 5 3.09 $600 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Deans Tackle/FG Blades Ben Walker Damien Skeen 5 3.03 $400 + Engel MT35 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Brimn Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 3.01 $250 + Coleman Pop Up Tent & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Lowrance HDS Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 3.00 $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Team Lance Matt Braun Stu Kelly 5 2.90 1.17 $125 + Engel PB75 Icebox 92
10 Team Big Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 5 2.90 0.77 $125 BETS Bonus 91
11 Wattle Grove Air Dean Russell Dave Chapman 5 2.73 90
12 Nek-minnit Jay Rook Brendan McNeil 5 2.72 89
13 Austackle Shinku Jack Olmos Lex Court 5 2.70 88
14 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 2.68 87
14 Gamakatsu/Samurai Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 5 2.68 87
16 DizteK Lures Jorg Van Husen Chris Anagnostou 5 2.66 85
17 Berkley/Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy Vankampan 5 2.59 84
17 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 5 2.59 84
19 Lowrance Gen 2 Tim Staunton Tracey Mammen 5 2.54 82
20 Simrad/Triton Boats Scott Butler Josh Kirkness 5 2.48 81
21 Ausbream Dom Squadrito Joe Crust 5 2.44 80
22 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.42 79
23 Manning River Marine Martin Richardson James Hickson 5 2.39 78
23 Breamiscious Steven Babic Nathan Shepherd 5 2.39 78
25 Team Ecogear Sunline Michael Colotouros Daniel Bonscorso 5 2.32 76
26 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 5 2.26 75
27 Pure Fishing/Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Shaun Chapman 5 2.22 74
28 Abu Garcia Nathan McInnes James Smith 5 2.20 73
29 Arkin Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 5 2.19 72
30 Duffrods Dave Welfare Greg Beattie 4 2.19 71
31 Amazon Outdoors/Gladiator Tackle Jason Grace Todd McDonald 5 2.18 70
32 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott 4 2.17 69
33 Duffrods/Lowrance/BRP Steve Duff Wayne Reed 5 2.14 68
33 Team Duo Gavin Joyce Aaron Bonser 5 2.14 68
35 Bream Tracker Mark Pygram Gary Ford 5 2.07 67
36 Team Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillet Eric Cregan 5 2.04 66
37 Pflueger/Tosland Building Gary Brown Dave Tosland 3 2.02 65
38 Scooter Rohan Soulsby Andrew Stubbs 4 1.92 64
39 Fishing World/Honda Marine Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 1.91 63
40 Two Dogs Fishing Shane Hollands Ray Meredith 4 1.90 62
41 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Bryce Beechey 5 1.85 61
42 High and Dry Chris Matheson Gavin Crane 5 1.80 60
43 Shimano Wal Balzan Wayne Eldridge 5 1.79 59
44 Full to the Bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 5 1.78 58
45 Team Shark Bait Jeff Honniball Craig Allen 5 1.76 57
46 FG Blades Fred Green Dave Whitmarsh 5 1.70 56
46 fishin.com.au Dean Pateman Thomas Lucas 5 1.70 56
48 Tailor Made Rick Jones Don Hughes 4 1.69 54
49 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardiman 4 1.68 53
50 Austackle Fire Blade Daniel Holder Ronnie Sonter 5 1.65 52
51 Hogsbreath Café Nick Lototzky Daniel Lototzky 4 1.61 51
52 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Mark Holman 3 1.60 50
53 Evolution/Barz Optics Tony Neal Shaun Egan 3 1.59 0.89 49
54 Gamakatsu/Duffrods Nick Reay Bryce Calvert 4 1.53 48
55 Rleasn Brett Crowe Neil Kelly 3 1.43 47
56 Dad & Dave David Packham Don Packham 3 1.25 46
57 Double D Richard Delaney Peter Dent 2 1.25 45
57 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 2 1.25 45
59 KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 4 1.24 43
60 The Rookies Mark Robertson Mark Scott 3 1.23 42
61 FishOn@Kingspark Billy Tamayo Mick Corbett 3 1.16 41
62 Team Grubz Dennis Mageropoulos Gerard Carty 2 1.07 40
63 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 3 1.04 39
64 DCN Electrical/lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Bernard Kong 2 1.03 38
65 Team Lowrance Greg Silva Toufick Hachem 3 1.00 37
66 Classic Catchers Tom Mclean Mark Taylor 2 0.98 36
67 Dad & Lad Liam Carruthers Troy Carruthers 1 0.97 0.97 35
68 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes 2 0.80 34
69 Fish outta Water/www.sneakyfisho.com Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 2 0.77 33
70 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 1 0.71 32
71 Fish and Shoot Goulburn John Fitzgibbon Mitch Small 2 0.68 31
72 Breamin Unreel Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 1 0.63 30
73 Breamin 2 Phillip Merrick Carla Merrick 1 0.53 29
74 Twitchin Hayden Capobianco Jimmy Saulge 1 0.50 28
75 Reel Action Christopher Harris Trevor Harris 1 0.40 27
76 Carbon Based Mark King Matthew King 1 0.35 26
76 Fishmen/Quantum Justin Marchant Cameron Jones 1 0.35 26
78 Team Rotech2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 1 0.34 24
79 Team Yamaha Vmax SHO/Shimano Scott Bilton Chris Russell 14
79 Bream Reapers Patrick Sumner Michael Rostron 14
79 The Guru’s Gear Ian Mclean Brock Duncan 14
79 I’m On Graham Finch Steve Hosking 14
79 Hobie Fishing Steve Fields Jim Barrie 14
79 Team DG David Giacobbe Paolo Incerti 14
79 Allwood Stairs/Squidgy Pro Range Craig Johnson John Watton 14
79 Abit Fishy James Koury Jake De Filippis 14
79 Tricky Jack Dihm Brady White 14
79 Shakabrah Sam Cross Aaron Booby 14
79 Team Renault Dean Nash Ross Lavis 14
79 Out of Bait Tony Burke Ross Bourke 14
79 Mungalicious Craig Shiels Nick Moore 14
79 Mako Eyewear Wayne Hawes Ian Hoole 14
Broken Bay Oysters Simon McAlpin Luke Stubbs DNF
lureandfly.com Greg Seeto Justin Pitt DNF
Gwandalan Quality Meats Adam Martin Adam Amos DNF
Chasin Tails Andy Parkinson Adrian Soto DNF
Young Guns Adam Goncalves Brendan Healey DNF