Points Table

points

Can’t bear to look! Preliminary Final Points Table to showing each teams best four rounds and a possible invitation to the 2014 BETS Grand Final.

Position Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd 6 Points BEST 4 Rd’s
1 Simrad Scott Butler Guy Struthers 87 100 0 0 100 97 384 384
2 Lowrance Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 84 99 74 95 92 93 537 379
3 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 90 67 88 100 80 100 525 378
4 Stealth blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 60 43 98 84 97 98 480 377
5 HDS Koolabung Dean Pateman Drew Bolton 89 86 86 92 99 73 525 366
6 Bears Concreting Kevin Tomerup Mitch Martin 78 96 85 99 85 64 507 365
7 Duo Lures/Costa sunglasses Gavin Joyce Nick Georgiadis 100 88 78 80 0 94 440 362
8 Mako Eyewear / Abu Garcia Tim Staunton Nathan McInnes 99 64 65 89 82 91 490 361
9 we got nothin michael hodges arron flipp 91 83 0 62 94 86 416 354
11 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 34 93 63 97 79 84 450 353
10 Cronulla Slipways and Shipwright Services Tim Vickers Grant Ground 95 91 84 83 73 81 507 353
12 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 83 76 96 69 96 43 463 351
13 Ecogear/Sunline/Paradise Tackle Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotorous 67 81 67 88 84 95 482 348
14 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures kris hickson daniel brown 92 82 90 82 61 0 407 346
15 Hobie Fishing 2 Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 80 92 84 66 87 0 409 343
16 Amazon outdoors / Gladiator tackle jason grace steve cefai 96 68 76 0 78 92 410 342
17 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 86 53 95 93 0 68 395 342
18 Hunts Marine/Hurricane/ Gamakatsu Troy Parsons James Jones 97 0 80 78 66 81 402 336
19 Purefishing / Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Troy Vankampen 59 89 87 90 69 54 448 335
20 Lowrance/Berkley Powerbait Greg Silva Nicholas Jaber 75 43 100 67 48 90 423 332
21 Team N.D.S Daniel Scott Nic Scott 82 72 44 74 86 82 440 324
22 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 81 64 57 96 81 66 445 324
23 Gladiator tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney thorpe 0 44 93 85 55 90 367 323
24 Hobie Fishing 1 Shayne Gillett Eric Cregan 77 86 39 91 67 43 403 321
25 Sunline Wayne Robinson Aaron horne 54 87 0 42 73 99 355 313
26 13 fishing Jay rook brendon mcneil 98 45 55 0 64 88 350 305
27 Fish Outta Water/Ecogear Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 63 80 72 47 51 87 400 302
28 Lowrance/Shimano/Costa Brodie Quaas Scott Gosper 89 28 0 45 93 75 330 302
29 Lost up a river Simon mcalpin Chris Byrne 68 84 42 0 76 72 342 300
30 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 66 0 97 49 0 85 297 297
31 TONIC EYEWEAR / FG BLADES Ben Walker Damien Skeen 85 77 66 57 68 43 396 296
32 Crestliner Boats Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 48 94 46 81 65 43 377 288
33 Yamaha Vmax Sho/Shimano Scott Bilton Chris Russell 71 98 62 48 57 0 336 288
34 OFF DA HOOK ROD FORD MARK ROBERTSON 0 97 59 70 41 62 329 288
35 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 79 47 41 0 98 63 328 287
36 Team Carbon Based Mark King Mathew King 94 72 54 54 43 59 376 279
37 Rip Em In Beau Riley Russell Riley 52 49 0 88 90 43 322 279
38 Undercut Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 0 61 34 59 95 61 310 276
39 Reel Action Chris Harris Trevor Harris 62 80 50 63 28 67 350 272
40 Lake Macquarie Catamaran Charters Allan Murray Steve Addamson 47 35 40 60 88 77 347 272
41 Windsor Bait & Tackle Ben Turbott Stuart Richmond 30 95 21 76 54 43 319 268
42 Pflueger / David Tosland building GARY BROWN DAVID TOSLAND 69 61 62 72 58 43 365 264
43 Austackle Sakanna Kan Don Johnston Dave Hedge 75 27 77 59 44 43 325 255
44 Full To the bream Steven Vumbaca Matt Lucas 17 90 53 66 46 43 315 255
45 Team Alfa Josh Mitchell Marty Hill 72 0 64 0 73 43 252 252
46 Team Hurricane/Strikepro Scott Slattery Mark Muggleton 55 66 0 78 49 0 248 248
47 Hookn in Peter Clark Chris Curtis 43 30 0 56 62 83 274 244
48 Duffrods/Gamakatsu/KBC Dave welfare Blake O\’Grady 0 66 82 43 47 0 238 238
49 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 32 36 32 68 75 55 298 234
50 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 46 53 0 51 59 70 279 233
51 Kiwi/TT Lures Dave Trinder Te Rowan 34 37 69 53 74 0 267 233
52 Taylor Made Rick Jones Don Hughes 65 41 75 0 42 0 223 223
53 Austackle Sugar Glider Lex Court Ronnie Sonter 54 74 0 0 89 0 217 217
54 KRAMERICA INDUSTRIES Paul Dixon Mat Babbage 17 59 37 52 56 0 221 204
55 Wilson fishing/zerek lures Joel Kelly Shane banks 50 74 70 0 0 194 194
56 All the gear… No idea Russ Morgan Voy Chen 51 29 69 29 28 43 249 192
57 TEAM BIG Darren Dowd Nathan Cefai 56 50 43 39 0 0 188 188
58 Bream It On Alan Lister Holly Lister 28 56 48 0 0 53 185 185
59 Team Good Mojo Mark Gebhard Darren Brewster 93 0 0 41 50 0 184 184
60 Carty Craft Shipwright & Boatbuilding Dennis Mageropoulos Denis Popovic 36 31 47 0 0 65 179 179
61 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Gary Ford 27 0 74 29 0 43 173 173
62 matt and ash matthew morton ashley jonhstone 31 40 0 62 38 0 171 171
63 Prolure Australia 2 Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 73 0 0 0 0 96 169 169
64 FG Blades Fred Green Jackson Baker 64 64 39 0 0 0 167 167
65 Carpet Court / Cranka Mike Nelson Grant Manusu 0 0 0 99 64 0 163 163
66 Hobie Fishing Steve Fields Jim Barrie 0 0 71 0 0 78 149 149
67 Team Shark Bait Jeff Honniball Craig Allen 17 55 0 0 77 0 149 149
68 Chasin Tails Andy Parkinson Adrian Soto 17 17 0 0 70 43 147 147
69 SJ Leisure Finance Neil Roberts Dean Halpin 0 0 0 0 60 79 139 139
70 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Mark Holman 0 80 21 29 0 0 130 130
71 Sanfi Terry parmenter Christine parmenter 62 0 60 0 0 0 122 122
72 Team Friction Justin Sheather Glenn Wilbow 46 75 0 0 0 0 121 121
73 Get n Some Andrew Moore Tim Neilsen 0 17 36 64 0 0 117 117
74 Simrad/Shimano Adam Ward Richard Potter 58 58 0 0 0 0 116 116
75 Mako Eyewear Chris Monckton Jack Liu 17 17 21 0 0 58 113 113
76 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Damien Nayna 57 54 0 0 0 0 111 111
77 GLENWOOD RURAL BUILDINGS BOB SCHMAHL LUKE SCHMAHL 0 0 0 56 53 0 109 109
78 Mates Steve Adamson Jordan Armstrong 0 0 0 75 28 0 103 103
79 Rotech Australia 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 0 32 31 40 0 0 103 103
80 Bream Attack Geoffrey Borg Michael Borg 0 0 99 0 0 0 99 99
81 Lox Daniel Tribbia Nicole Young 37 0 58 0 0 0 95 95
82 KINGCO Garry King Jeff Coe 0 0 94 0 0 0 94 94
83 Millerods, Shimano Andrew Howard Shane Sypher 0 0 0 94 0 0 94 94
84 Compleat Anger Nowra Tim Francis Ben Blades 0 0 92 0 0 0 92 92
85 Team BCF Tom McLean Trevor Gabriel 0 0 91 0 0 0 91 91
86 Team Daiwa Paul Barry Logan Barry 0 51 0 0 40 0 91 91
87 Valley Tim Gooley Brendan O’Brien 0 0 0 0 91 0 91 91
88 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 0 0 89 0 0 0 89 89
89 Twitchin Ian Brown Jimmy Saulge 40 49 0 0 0 0 89 89
90 quantum/gary howard rods neil chegwidden ross lamotte 0 0 0 88 0 0 88 88
91 Austackle Project B Mick Corbett Billy Tamayo 44 0 0 0 0 43 87 87
92 Out of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 70 17 0 0 0 0 87 87
93 Denim Vaughn Lewis Glen Sturrock 17 69 0 0 0 0 86 86
94 Nothing But Net Sam Cross Aaron Booby 0 0 0 0 83 0 83 83
95 no frills greg stevens Jason Woodley 0 0 81 0 0 0 81 81
96 coolcene airconditioning scott mcnamara gavin caswell 0 0 0 79 0 0 79 79
97 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nic Reay Dom Wiseman 0 0 79 0 0 0 79 79
98 This Cast David Blakers Glen Hampson 76 0 0 0 0 0 76 76
99 Team DG David Giacobbe Jon Buonavoglia 0 0 0 0 0 74 74 74
100 Bream On Beau Startin John Startin 0 0 0 73 0 0 73 73
101 Berkley/Cultiva Todd Riches Matt Argall 0 0 0 71 0 0 71 71
102 Prolure Australia 3 Luke Kay Thai Chau 0 0 0 0 0 71 71 71
103 Shonky Deal Greg Dent Clay Ling 0 70 0 0 0 0 70 70
104 Abu Garcia / Berkley Peter Macor Peter Kerr 0 0 0 0 0 69 69 69
105 CRISINIC Ryan Vucinic John Chrisostomos 0 17 0 0 45 0 62 62
106 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 0 0 0 0 0 60 60 60
107 Lake Macquarie House Boats / Go To Lures Adam Goodchild Stuart Riley 0 57 0 0 0 0 57 57
108 Nice Rack Craig Noorbergen Rodney Wright 17 40 0 0 0 0 57 57
109 DCN Electrical/lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Bernard Kong 0 0 0 0 0 57 57 57
110 De Stress Kevin Tormey graeme Taylor 0 0 56 0 0 0 56 56
111 Hawkesbury Trees Peter Henshaw Steve Fox 0 0 0 0 0 56 56 56
112 Onagain Neil Kelly Chris Neville 0 0 52 0 0 0 52 52
113 Rippin Lips Nathan Debono Kieran Hill 0 0 0 0 52 0 52 52
114 Impluseprint Adam Martin Adam Amos 17 34 0 0 0 0 51 51
115 Team nitro rods Paul Wilson Glen Norman 0 0 51 0 0 0 51 51
116 resturant 26 chris deland jack dim 0 0 0 50 0 0 50 50
117 Fat n Fin Jason Chapman Craig Beencke 0 0 49 0 0 0 49 49
118 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 49 0 0 0 0 0 49 49
119 Austackle Evil Eye Brian Everingham Norm Kemp 0 0 0 46 0 0 46 46
120 Drop Lizard Media/Austackle Dave Seaman Brian Everingham 0 46 0 0 0 0 46 46
121 Joe Sandor Joe Sandor Scott Beatie 0 0 45 0 0 0 45 45
122 Austackle Featherlight Nigel White Simon Johnson 0 0 0 44 0 0 44 44
123 TEAM DROLLET Tarrant drollet Kayne drollet 42 0 0 0 0 0 42 42
124 Lureandfly.com Greg Seeto Justin Pitt 41 0 0 0 0 0 41 41
125 No Run No Fun Andrew Stubbs Richard Wilkins 0 0 0 0 39 0 39 39
126 Team Nissan Dean Nash Liam Nash 39 0 0 0 0 0 39 39
127 Happy Hookers Gary Andrews Daniel Delaney 0 38 0 0 0 0 38 38
128 RM COMMERCIAL PLUMBING ROD HARDIMAN ELISE HARDIMAN 38 0 0 0 0 0 38 38
129 Gamakatsu/Samurai reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 35 0 0 0 0 0 35 35
130 LURETHEMIN John Galea Steve Zammit 0 0 35 0 0 0 35 35
131 CFO For Hire Matt Clarke-Bruce Rod Cooke 0 0 33 0 0 0 33 33
132 The Renegades Jayson deForrest-Haddleton Darren Chiles 0 33 0 0 0 0 33 33
133 Fish Outta Water Tackleworld Glenn Morgan Darren Thomas 29 0 0 0 0 0 29 29
134 DESTROYAN Terry Royan Matt Royan 0 0 21 0 0 0 21 21
135 Dad and Dave David Packham Dave Hedge 0 17 0 0 0 0 17 17