Round Two Results

banner_round_2

 

Preliminary results from Engel Round Two on Lake Macquarie –

 

 

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Simrad Scott Butler Guy Struthers 5 3.94 $3800 BETS Winners Cash 100
2 Lowrance Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 3.67 $2800 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 99
3 Yamaha Vmax SHO/SHIMANO Scott Bilton Ron Ashman 5 3.52 1.1 $1800 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 OFF DA HOOK ROD FORD MARK ROBERTSON 5 3.49 1.05 $800 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Bears Concreting Kevin Tommerup Mitch Martin 5 3.46 $600 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Greg Catt 5 3.43 $400 + Engel MT40 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Crestliner Boats Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 5 3.41 $250+ Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 3.40 0.79 $125 + Coleman Pop Up Sun Shelter & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Hobie 2 Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 5 3.34 0.98 $125 BETS Bonus Cash 92
10 Cronulla Slipway and Shipwright Services Grant Grounds Shaun Holmes 5 3.21 $125 BETS Bonus Cash 91
11 full to the bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 5 3.15 1.34 90
12 Purefishing / Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Troy Vankampen 5 3.11 89
13 DUO Lues/Costa sunglasses Gavin Joyce Nick Georgiadis 5 3.10 1.12 88
14 Sunline Wayne Robinson Aaron horne 5 3.08 87
15 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillett Eric Cregan 5 3.07 86
15 JM Gillies Dean Pateman Drew Bolton 5 3.07 86
17 lost up a river simonmcalpin chris Byrne 5 3.03 84
18 we got nothin michael hodges arron flipp 5 3.00 83
19 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures kris hickson daniel brown 5 2.92 82
20 Ecogear / Sunline / Tackle Paradise Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotorous 5 2.86 81
21 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Mark Holman 5 2.75 0.97 80
21 Fish OuttaWater / sneakyfisho.com Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 5 2.75 80
21 real action chris harris trevor harris 5 2.75 80
24 FG BLADES 2 BEN WALKER DAMIEN SKEEN 5 2.74 77
25 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 5 2.68 76
26 Friction Justin Sheather Glenn Wilbow 5 2.67 75
27 Austackle Sugar Glider Lex Court Alan Austin 5 2.64 74
27 Wilson fishing/zerek lures Joel Kelly Shane banks 5 2.64 74
29 Team Carbon Based Mark King Mathew King 5 2.55 72
29 NDS Nicholas Scott Daniel scott 5 2.55 72
31 Shonky Deal Greg Dent Clay Ling 5 2.53 70
32 Denim Vaughn Lewis Glen Sturrock 5 2.52 69
33 Amazon outdoors / Gladiator tackle jason grace steve cefai 5 2.48 68
34 Plueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 2.47 67
35 Duffrods/KBC Dave welfare Blake O\’Grady 5 2.43 66
35 Team Hurricane/Strikepro Scott Slattery Mark Muggleton 4 2.43 66
37 FG Blades Fred Green Jackson Baker 5 2.42 64
37 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 2.42 64
37 Mako Eyewear / Abu Garcia Tim Staunton Nathan McInnes 5 2.42 64
40 Pflueger/Tosland Building gary brown david tosland 5 2.40 61
40 Undercut Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 5 2.40 61
42 KRAMERICA INDUSTRIES Paul Dixon Mat Babbage 5 2.38 59
43 Simrad/Shimano Adam Ward Richard Potter 5 2.35 58
44 Lake Macquarie House Boats / Go To Lures Adam Goodchild Stuart Riley 5 2.33 57
45 Bream It On Alan Lister Josh Wilkin 5 2.30 56
46 Team Shark Bait Jeff Honniball Craig Allen 5 2.26 55
47 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Luke Kay 5 2.25 54
48 Berkley Russell Babekuhl James Smith 5 2.24 53
48 Free \’n\’ Easy John Picton Steve Almond 5 2.24 53
50 Team Daiwa Paul Barry Logan Barry 5 2.22 51
51 TEAM BIG Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 5 2.19 0.68 50
52 Twitchin Ian Brown Jimmy Saulge 5 2.18 49
52 Rip Em In Beau Riley Russell Riley 5 2.18 49
54 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 5 2.15 47
55 Drop Lizard Media/Austackle Dave Seaman Brian Everingham 5 2.14 46
56 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon Mcneil 5 2.10 45
57 Gladiator tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 2.09 44
58 Lowrance/Berkley Powerbait Greg Silva Nicholas Jaber 5 2.08 43
58 stealth blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 5 2.08 43
60 Taylor Made Rick Jones Don Hughes 5 2.04 41
61 matt and ash matthew morton ashley jonhstone 5 2.02 40
61 Nice Rack Craig Noorbegen Rod Wright 5 2.02 40
63 Happy Hookers Gary Andrews Daniel Delaney 3 1.94 38
64 Kiwi/TT Lures Dave Trinder Michael Cain 4 1.87 37
65 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 1.85 36
66 Lake Macquarie Catamaran Charters Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford 4 1.70 35
67 Impluseprint Adam Martin Adam Amos 5 1.68 34
68 The Renegades Jayson deForrest-Haddleton Darren Chiles 3 1.61 33
69 Rotech Australia 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 4 1.54 32
70 Carty Craft Shipwright & Boatbuilding Dennis Mageropoulos Denis Popovic 4 1.50 31
71 Hookn in Peter Clark Chris Curtis 3 1.23 30
72 All the gear… No idea Russ Morgan Voy Chen 3 0.94 29
73 Shimano/Lowrance/Costa Brodie Quaas Scott Gosper 3 0.86 28
74 Austackle Sakana kan Don Johnston Mike Cole 2 0.77 27
75 Out of bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 17
75 Chasin tails Andy Parkinson Adrian soto 17
75 GET\’ N SOME Andrew Moore Tim Neilsen 17
75 CRISINIC Ryan Vucinic John Chrisostomos 17
75 Fish Outlaws Shannon Malone Michael Martens 17
75 Mako Eyewear Chris Monckton Jack Liu 17
75 Dad and Dave David Packham Don Packham 17
75 Mates Steve Adamson Jordan Armstrong
75 TEAM DROLLET Tarrant drollet Kayne drollet