Round Three Results

banner_round_3

 

Prelimainary Results from TT Lures Round Three on St Georges Basin – 

 

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Lowrance/Berkley Powerbait Greg Silva Nick Jaber 5 4.15   $3600 BETS Winners Cash 100
2 Bream Attack Geoffrey Borg Michael Borg 5 4.02 1.23 $2600 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 99
3 Stealth blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 5 3.75   $1600 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 5 3.57 1.41 $800 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 5 3.55 1.23 $600 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Mitch Birt 5 3.52   $400 + Engel MF40 Fridge Freezer 95
7 KINGCO Garry King Jeff Coe 5 3.47   $200 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Gladiator tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 3.43 1.42 $125 + Coleman Pop Up Sun Shelter & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Compleat Anger Nowra Tim Francis Ben Blades 5 3.34   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 92
10 Team BCF Tom McLean Trevor Gabriel 5 3.24   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 91
11 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures kris hickson daniel brown 5 3.19     90
12 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 3.16     89
13 Pflueger Evinrude alan loftus ross cannizzaro 5 3.15     88
14 Purefishing / Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Troy Vankampen 5 3.14     87
15 JM Gillies Dean pateman Drew Bolton 5 3.11     86
16 Bears Concreting Mitch Martin Kevin Tommerup 5 3.10     85
17 Team Hobie 2 Mark Crompton Glenn Ross 5 3.05     84
17 Cronulla Slipway and Shipwright Services Tim Vickers Grant Grounds 5 3.05     84
19 Duffrods/KBC Dave Welfare Blake O\’Grady 5 2.99     82
20 no frills greg stevens Jason Woodley 5 2.96     81
21 Hunts Marine/Rapala/Gamakatsu/KBC Troy Parsons James Jones 5 2.92     80
22 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nic Reay Dom Wiseman 5 2.91     79
23 Duo Lures/Costa sunglasses Gavin Joyce Nick Georgiadis 5 2.90   78
24 Austackle Sakana Kan Don Johnston David Hedge 5 2.78     77
25 Amazon outdoors / Gladiator tackle Jason grace Steven cefai 5 2.77     76
26 Taylor Made Rick Jones Don Hughes 5 2.74     75
27 Lowrance Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 2.72     74
27 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Billy Catian 5 2.72     74
29 Fish OUtta Water/Ecogear/Sneakyfisjo Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 5 2.67     72
30 Hobie Fishing Steve Fields Jim Barrie 5 2.64     71
31 Wilson fishing/zerek lures Joel Kelly Shane banks 5 2.62     70
32 Kiwi/TT Lures Dave Trinder Michael Cain 5 2.61     69
32 All the Gear… No idea Russell Morgan Jim Rogan 5 2.61     69
34 Ecogear / Sunline / Tackle Paradise Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotouros 5 2.56     67
35 TONIC EYEWEAR / FG BLADES BEN WALKER DAMIEN SKEEN 5 2.55     66
36 Mako Eyewear / Abu Garcia Tim Staunton Nathan McInnes 5 2.51     65
37 Team Alfa Josh Mitchell Marty Hill 5 2.45     64
38 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 2.41     63
39 Pflueger tosland Building gary brown David Tosland 5 2.36     62
39 YAMAHA VMAX SHO/SHIMANO SCOTT BILTON CHRIS RUSSELL 5 2.36     62
41 Sanfi Terry parmenter Christine parmenter 5 2.33     60
42 Off da hook Rod Ford Mark Robertson 5 2.32     59
43 Lox Daniel Tribbia Nicole Young 5 2.25     58
44 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 2.23     57
45 De Stress Kevin Tormey graeme Taylor 5 2.20     56
46 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon Mcneil 5 2.16     55
47 Team Carbon Based Mark King Mathew King 4 2.10     54
48 full to the bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 4 1.99     53
49 Onagain Neil Kelly Chris Neville 4 1.96     52
50 Team nitro rods Paul Wilson Glen Norman 4 1.95     51
51 real action chris harris trevor harris 4 1.83     50
52 Fat n Fin Jason Chapman Craig Beencke 3 1.78     49
53 Bream It On Alan Lister Matt Rice 4 1.65     48
54 Carty Craft Shipwright & boatbuilding Dennis Mageropoulous Gerard Carty 3 1.63     47
55 Crestliner boats Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 3 1.62     46
56 Joe Sandor Joe Sandor Scott Beatie 3 1.58     45
57 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott 3 1.48     44
58 TEAM BIG Darren Dowd Anthony Dowd 3 1.43     43
59 lost up a river chris byrne matt howell 3 1.40     42
60 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 4 1.24     41
61 Lake Macquarie Catamaran Charters Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford 3 1.21     40
62 FG Blades Fred Green Jackson Baker 2 1.17     39
62 Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillett Eric Cregan 2 1.17     39
64 KRAMERICA INDUSTRIES Paul Dixon Matt Babbage 2 1.10     37
65 Get n Some Andrew Moore Tim Neilsen 1 1.07     36
66 LURETHEMIN John Galea Steve Zammit 3 1.04     35
67 undercut craig greenaway jamie johnson 2 0.69     34
68 CFO For Hire Matt Clarke-Bruce Rod Cooke 1 0.65     33
69 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 1 0.40     32
70 Rotech Australia 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 1 0.30     31
71 ROTECH AUSTRALIA Warwick Cregan Mark Holman         21
71 DESTROYAN Terry Royan Matt Royan         21
71 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Peter Henshaw         21
71 Mako Chris Monckton Ash Reedy         21