Round Four Results

banner_round_4

Preliminary results from Hobie Round Four on an indescribably windy Forster day! –

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 4.81   $3200 BETS Winners Cash + 2 x Hobie Prize Packs 100
2 Carpet Court / Cranka Mike Nelson Grant Manusu 5 4.38 1.46 $2200 + 2 Hobie Prize Packs 99
2 Bears Concreting Kevin Tommerup Mitch Martin 5 4.38 1.28 $1200 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 99
4 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 4.09 1.3 $800 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn David Peterson 5 3.96   $600 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Lowrance Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 3.66   $400 + Engel MT35 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Millerods, Shimano Andrew Howard Shane Sypher 5 3.63   $200 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Team Berkley Russell Babekhul Trent Fahey 5 3.49   $125 + Coleman Pop Up Sun Shelter & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 JM gillies Dean pateman Drew Bolton 5 3.31   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 92
10 Team Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillett Eric Cregan 5 3.29   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 91
11 Purefishing / Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Troy Vankampen 5 3.24     90
12 Mako Eyewear / Abu Garcia Tim Staunton Nathan McInnes 5 3.19 1.32   89
13 Ecogear / Sunline / Tackle Paradise Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotorous 5 3.10 1.12   88
13 Rip Em In Beau Riley Russell Riley 5 3.10 1.06   88
13 quantum/gary howard rods neil chegwidden ross lamotte 5 3.10     88
16 Gladiator tackle Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 5 3.07 1.39   85
17 Stealth blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 5 3.04     84
18 Cronulla Slipway and Shipwright Services Tim Vickers Grant Grounds 5 3.03 1.28   83
19 Team Hobie Fishing / TT Lures Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 5 2.96     82
20 Crestliner Boats Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 5 2.95     81
21 Duo lures/costa sunglasses Gavin Joyce Nick Georgiadis 5 2.88     80
22 coolcene airconditioning scott mcnamara gavin caswell 5 2.87     79
23 Team Hurricane/Strikepro Scott Slattery Richie Constable 5 2.86 1.09 78
23 Hunts Marine/Hurricane/ Gamakatsu Troy Parsons James Jones 5 2.86     78
25 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Peter Henshaw 5 2.85     76
26 Mates Steve Adamson Jordan Armstrong 5 2.80     75
27 NDS Nicholas Scott Daniel Scott 5 2.74     74
28 Bream On Beau Startin John Startin 5 2.67     73
29 Pflueger/tosland building gary brown david tosland 5 2.63     72
30 Berkley/Cultiva Todd Riches Matt Argall 5 2.59     71
31 OFF da HOOK Rod Ford Mark Robertson 5 2.58     70
32 Team Lance Mat Braun Stuart Kelly 5 2.52     69
33 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.48     68
34 Lowrance / Berkley Power Bait Greg Silva Nick Jaber 5 2.44     67
35 Team Hobie 2 Mark Crompton Glenn Ross 5 2.43     66
35 Full to the bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 4 2.43 1.32   66
37 Get n some Andrew Moore Tim Nielsen 5 2.40     64
38 reel action chris harris trevor harris 5 2.38     63
39 WE GOT NOTHING ARRON FLIPP ROCKY HODGES 5 2.35     62
39 matt & ash matthew morton owen mcpaul 5 2.35     62
41 Lake Macquarie Catamaran Charters Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford 5 2.27     60
42 Austackle Sakana Kan Ronny Sonter Dave Hedge 5 2.21     59
42 Undercut Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 5 2.21     59
44 TONIC EYEWEAR/ FG BLADES BEN WALKER DAMIEN SKEEN 5 2.08     57
45 hookn in peter clark chris curtis 5 2.07     56
45 GLENWOOD RURAL BUILDINGS BOB SCHMAHL LUKE SCHMAHL 4 2.07     56
47 Team Carbon Based Mark King Mathew King 5 1.93     54
48 Kiwi/TT Lures Dave Trinder Michael Cain 4 1.92     53
49 KRAMERICA INDUSTRIES PAUL DIXON MATT BABBAGE 4 1.90     52
50 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 4 1.85     51
51 resturant 26 chris deland jack dim 3 1.72     50
52 chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 3 1.71     49
53 Team Yamaha VMax SHO / Shimano Scott Bilto Chris Russell 3 1.64     48
54 Fish Outta Water/Ecogear Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 3 1.58     47
55 Austackle Evil Eye Brian Everingham Norm Kemp 5 1.44     46
56 Lowrance / Shimano / Costa Brodie Quaas Pete Quaas 3 1.36     45
57 Austackle Featherlight Nigel White Simon Johnson 3 1.24     44
58 Duffrods/Gamakatsu Dave Welfare Blake O\’Grady 3 1.23     43
59 Sunline Wayne Robinson Aaron Horne 2 0.87     42
60 Good Mojo Mark Gebhard Darren Brewster 2 0.82     41
61 Rotech Australia 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 2 0.80     40
62 TEAM BIG Darren Dowd Anthony Dowd 1 0.65     39
63 Rotech Australia Warwick CREGAN Mark Holman         29
63 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram           29
63 All the gear… No idea Russ Morgan Voy Chen         29