Round One Results

banner_round_1

 

Final results from Ecogear Round One:

 

Pos Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 F W BB Payout P
1 Duo Lure’s/Costa sunglasses Gavin Joyce Nick geogiadis 5 4.83 1.29 $4200 BETS Winners Cash 100
2 Mako Eyewear/ Abu Garcia Nathan McInnes Tim Staunton 5 3.98   $3000 + Engel Spectator Prize Pack 99
3 13 fishing Jay rook brendon mcneil 5 3.94 1.06 $2000 + 2 x $150 Tackle Power Vouchers 98
4 Hunts Marine/Rapala/KBC Troy Parsons James Jones 5 3.80   $800 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 97
5 Amazon outdoor / gladiator tackle Jason grace Steve cefai 5 3.76   $600 + Lowrance $1500 Catalogue Voucher 96
6 Cronulla Slipways and Shipwright Services Tim Vickers Grant Ground 5 3.70   $400 + Engel MR40 Fridge Freezer 95
7 Team Carbon Based Mark King Mathew King 5 3.68   $250 + Coleman Pop Up Gazenbo & Engel Camp Pack 94
8 Team Good Mojo Mark Gebhard Darren Brewster 5 3.67 1.14 $125 + Coleman Roadtrip BBQ & Engel Camp Pack 93
9 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures kris hickson daniel brown 5 3.64   $125 BETS Bonus Cash 92
10 we got nothin michael hodges arron flipp 5 3.63 1.17 $125 BETS Bonus Cash 91
11 Pflueger Evinrude Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.61     90
12 GM Gillies Dean Pateman Rohan Soulsby 5 3.48 1.28   89
12 Lowrance/Shimano/Costa Brodie Quaas Scott Gosper 5 3.48     89
14 Simrad Scott Butler Guy St Futhers 5 3.40     87
15 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Trent Fahey 5 3.38 1.25   86
16 FG BLADES 2 Ben Walker Damien Skeen 5 3.29     85
17 Lowrance Mark Healey Adrian Neoh 5 3.14     84
18 Team Lance Matthew Braun Stuart Kelly 5 3.13     83
19 Team N.D.S Daniel Scott Nic Scott 5 3.10     82
20 Berkley 2 Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 5 3.09     81
21 Hobie Fishing 2 Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 5 3.02     80
22 Breamski Steve Nedeski Zac Stojanovski 5 2.98 1.3   79
23 Bears Concreting Kevin Tomerup Mitch Martin 5 2.97   78
24 Team Hobie Fishing Shayne Gillett Eric Cregan 5 2.86     77
25 This Cast David Blakers Glen Hampson 5 2.81     76
26 Austackle Sakanna Kan Don Johnston Dave Hedge 5 2.77     75
26 Lowrance/Berkley Powerbait Greg Silva Nicholas Jaber 5 2.77     75
28 Prolure Australia 2 Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 5 2.73     73
29 Team Alfa Josh Mitchell Marty Hill 5 2.67     72
30 Yamaha Vmax Sho/Shimano Scott Bilton Chris Russell 5 2.61     71
31 Out of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 5 2.57     70
32 Pflueger / David Tosland building GARY BROWN DAVID TOSLAND 5 2.56     69
33 Lost up a river Simon mcalpin Chris Byrne 5 2.46     68
34 Ecogear/Sunline/Paradise Tackle Daniel Bonaccorso Michael Colotorous 5 2.43     67
35 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 5 2.40     66
36 Taylor Made Rick Jones Don Hughes 5 2.38     65
37 FG Blades Fred Green Jackson Baker 5 2.21     64
38 Fish Outta Water / sneakyfisho.com Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 4 2.01     63
39 Complete Angler Batemans Bay Shimano Terry Parmenter Jarrod Humphries 5 1.91     62
39 Reel Action Chris Harris Trevor Harris 3 1.91     62
41 Stealth blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 4 1.90     60
42 Purefishing / Abu Garcia Dean Hammond Troy Vankampen 3 1.81     59
43 Simrad/Shimano Adam Ward Richard Potter 4 1.78     58
44 Pro Lure Australia Heath McGeachie Damien Nayna 3 1.74     57
45 TEAM BIG Darren Dowd Nathan Cefai 5 1.72     56
46 Team Hurricane/Strikepro Scott Slattery Mark Muggleton 4 1.66     55
47 Austackle Sugar Glider Lex Court Ronnie Sonter 4 1.65     54
47 Sunline Wayne Robinson Aaron horne 3 1.65     54
49 Rip Em In Beau Riley Russell Riley 4 1.52     52
50 All the gear, no idea Russ Morgan Jim Rogan 3 1.51     51
51 Wilson fishing/zerek lures Joel Kelly Shane banks 3 1.49     50
52 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 2 1.46     49
53 Reel Image Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 4 1.45     48
54 Lake Macquarie Catamaran Charters Allan Murray Steve Addamson 2 1.44     47
55 Team Friction Justin Sheather Glenn Wilbow 3 1.43     46
55 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 3 1.43     46
57 Austackle Project B Mick Corbett Billy Tamayo 3 1.41     44
58 Hookn in Peter Clark Chris Curtis 4 1.40     43
59 Team Drollet Tarrant drollet George drollet 3 1.37     42
60 Lureandfly.com Greg Seeto Justin Pitt 3 1.28     41
61 Twitchin Ian Brown Jimmy Saulge 3 1.27     40
62 Team Nissan Dean Nash Liam Nash 2 1.26     39
63 RM COMMERCIAL PLUMBING ROD HARDIMAN ELISE HARDIMAN 2 1.22     38
64 Lox Daniel Tribbia Nicole Young 1 1.15 1.15   37
65 Carty Craft Shipwright & Boatbuilding Dennis Mageropoulos Gerard Carty 2 1.01     36
66 Gamakatsu/Samurai reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 2 0.92     35
67 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 2 0.86     34
67 Kiwi/TT Lures Dave Trinder Te Rowan 1 0.86     34
69 Abu Garcia/Lowrance Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 2 0.80     32
70 matt and ash matthew morton ashley johnston 2 0.77     31
71 Windsor Bait & Tackle Ben Turbott Stuart Richmond 1 0.63     30
72 Fish Outta Water Tackleworld Glenn Morgan Darren Thomas 1 0.62     29
73 Bream It On Alan Lister Holly Lister 1 0.48     28
74 Bream Tracker Mark Pigram Gary Ford 1 0.44     27
75 BREAMINUNREEL PAUL DIXON MAT BABBAGE         17
75 Full To the bream Steven Vumbaca Matt Lucas         17
75 Nice Rack Craig Noorbergen Rodney Wright         17
75 Chasin Tails Andy Parkinson Adrian Soto         17
75 Hooked on Craig Wallace Robert Kneeshaw         17
75 HOOKED Mark Robertson Mark Scott         17
75 Denim Vaughn Lewis Glen Sturrock         17
75 gwandalan quality meats Adam Martin Adam Amos         17
75 Double D Richard Delaney Peter Dent         17
75 Team big bag Bevan Mcgregor Gary Millynn         17
75 Team Shark Bait Jeff Honniball Craig Allen         17
75 Mako Chris Monckton Ash Reddy         17
75 Duffrods / TT Lures Greg Beattie Wayne Reed         17