Final Points Table

points_table

 

Provisional Final Points Table! The top twenty team earn an invitation to the BETS Grand Final on Lake Macquarie.

 

Place Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd3 Rd4 Total Points BEST 3
1 Team Windybanks Simon McAlpin David Dobson 94 98 99 100 391 297
2 Team Hobie Lowrance Glenn Ross Mark Crompton 88 95 77 98 358 281
3 Team Abu Garcia/ Evinrude Australia Ross Cannizzaro Alan Loftus 99 55 89 91 334 279
4 Mako Eyewear Tim Staunton Michael Hodges 93 86 61 97 337 276
5 13 Fishing 2 Mike Colourtourous Paul Mazaroli 75 99 80 95 349 274
5 Lowrance/ Abu Garcia Greg Silva Peter Kerr 95 88 91 57 331 274
7 TONIC EYEWEAR Ben Waller Damien Skeen 90 87 95 78 350 272
7 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Nathan McInnes 78 96 98 57 329 272
9 This Time David Blakers Glen Hampson 98 94 0 77 269 269
10 Lowrance Mark Healey Gavin Joyce 59 82 86 99 326 267
11 Berkley / Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy Van Kampen 79 93 75 93 340 265
12 Rip Em In Beau Riley Russell Riley 91 68 93 75 327 259
13 Reel Action Chris harris Trevor Harris 89 80 82 86 337 257
14 Team Parko Andy Parkinson Mat SimonIs 100 66 70 85 321 255
15 Bing Lee/ Delkor Batteries Adam Sczepaniak Jorge Van Husen 97 70 65 87 319 254
15 Lake Macquarie catamaran charters Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford 73 89 92 0 254 254
17 Coast to Coast Boating Mitch Martin Kevin Tommerup 67 100 71 82 320 253
18 Team Lance Stuart Kelly Chris Attwood 76 59 84 90 309 250
18 13 fishing Jay Rook Brendon Mcneil 0 92 79 79 250 250
20 Chaos Brad Biddleston Mick Smith 77 84 87 57 305 248
21 Sharkbait Craig Allen Paul Schmidt 0 90 83 73 246 246
22 Cronulla Slipways and Shipwright Services Tim Vickers Grant Grounds 70 78 97 69 314 245
23 Team NDS Daniel Scott Nic Scott 96 44 58 89 287 243
24 Eat Em Alive Warren Hicks Arron Flipp 81 71 76 84 312 241
24 Ecogear/ Dragon Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 92 53 55 94 294 241
26 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 80 75 0 80 235 235
27 Free \’n\’ Easy John Picton David Lane 0 81 59 92 232 232
28 Team Carbon Based Mark King Mathew King 74 45 100 57 276 231
29 stonka chaser Ian Simpson Des Owens 70 97 63 57 287 230
30 Hobie fishing Shayne Gillett Eric Cregan 72 67 90 57 286 229
31 FC Coating/SRB Masonry Constructions Frank carabetta Craig Sheens 86 30 67 71 254 224
32 Sunline Wayne Robinson Aaron Horne 84 64 68 0 216 216
33 No Run No Fun Andrew Stubbs Richard Wilkins 55 85 72 57 269 214
34 BLUEFIN BOATS Mark Scott Mark Robertson 60 76 57 72 265 208
34 HAWKESBURY TREES Steve Fox Peter Henshaw 87 42 64 57 250 208
36 Reel image Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 68 30 53 84 235 205
37 Mates Steve Adamson Jordan Armstrong 51 54 73 76 254 203
38 GWANDALAN QUALITY MEATS Adam Martin Adam Amos 65 65 69 0 199 199
39 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 63 53 0 74 190 190
40 Team 3B Ben Bray Daniel Bray 39 56 54 70 219 180
41 Hobie Fishing/TT Lures Kris Hickson Chris Seeto 0 83 0 96 179 179
42 Tackle World Port Stephens peter clark Alan Austin 52 49 66 0 167 167
43 Pflueger/AFN/Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 58 51 0 57 166 166
44 restaurant 26 chris deland jack dim 0 63 94 0 157 157
45 Get n Some Andrew Moore Tim Neilsen 54 41 0 57 152 152
46 Team Renault Dean Nash Liam Nash 50 40 43 57 190 150
47 Upgrade to Owner Duncan Eddington Craig Noorbergen 82 0 43 0 125 125
48 Team rugged 4×4 / Gladiator Tackle Jason Grace Steven Cefai 61 60 0 0 121 121
49 Skeetn Ryan Vucinic John Chrisostomos 0 30 0 89 119 119
50 DUO Lures / Costs sunglasses Gavin Joyce Nick Georgiadis 62 0 56 0 118 118
51 Dad and Dave/ Diztek Lures Dave Packham Don Packham 0 47 0 68 115 115
52 Drift n Drop Reece Byrne Jarryd Hinwood 83 30 0 0 113 113
53 Bream I Think Tony Bourke Mark Imber 0 50 0 57 107 107
54 Team Jayro Tackle Trent Goddard Brad Knight 0 62 43 0 105 105
55 Carpet Court / Cranka Lures Mike Nelson Grant Mausu 0 0 96 0 96 96
56 Gamakatsu/Samurai reaction Rods Codie Stewart Aaron Horne 65 30 0 0 95 95
57 Breaminagain Rod Ford Matt Babbage 0 91 0 0 91 91
58 Ecogear Yamatoyo Taree Rodney O\’Sullivan Zac O\’Sullivan 0 0 88 0 88 88
59 DCN Electrical/lureandfly.com Damien Nayna Bernard Kong 57 30 0 0 87 87
60 Skeeter Boats/bassboatshop.com.au Josh Batterson Matt Webb 85 0 0 0 85 85
60 Team Berkley/Cultiva Todd Riches Matt Argall 0 0 85 0 85 85
62 Full to the bream Steve Vumbaca Matt Lucas 39 44 0 0 83 83
63 Millerods/Shimano Shane Sypher Andy Howard 0 0 81 0 81 81
63 Yamaha Motor Finance Tony Khouri Todd Young 0 0 0 81 81 81
65 Get the bunny David Smith James Smith 0 79 0 0 79 79
65 Team Daiwa Paul Barry Logan Barry 49 30 0 0 79 79
67 Austackle / breamalliance.com Damian Newell Shane Woodhouse 0 0 78 0 78 78
68 Friction Justin Sheather Glenn Wilbow 0 77 0 0 77 77
69 Bream on Beau startin John Startin 0 0 75 0 75 75
70 Shimano Lowrance Brodie Quaas Pete Quaas 0 74 0 0 74 74
71 Jayro Tackle TEAM 2 Jason Scerri Bryce Oliver 0 73 0 0 73 73
72 dizteklures.com Craig Greenaway Jamie Johnson 0 72 0 0 72 72
73 Tiajay Simon Moore Aaron Clifton 71 0 0 0 71 71
74 Shut up and Fish Tim Gooley James Smith 0 69 0 0 69 69
75 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 0 0 0 67 67 67
76 Team BIG Kevin Attard Justin Sheather 66 0 0 0 66 66
77 Team Brisbane river fishing Dion crack Mathew Hubbard 0 0 63 0 63 63
78 Ecogear/Dragon 2 Neil Roberts David Winter 0 61 0 0 61 61
79 Good mojo Mark gebhard Darren Brewster 0 0 60 0 60 60
80 Rotech Australia 2 Mario Facciolli Wayne Carbines 0 58 0 0 58 58
81 Stub-ri Stuart Clarke Brian Maissin 57 0 0 0 57 57
81 Wilson fishing Shane banks Joel Kelly 0 57 0 0 57 57
81 Arguru Marcelo Manuelian Cristian Bermudez 0 0 0 57 57 57
81 Hall Pass Justin Pitt Adrian Rowatt 0 0 0 57 57 57
81 Ecogear / Lowrance Greg Brogan Drew Sullivan 0 0 0 57 57 57
86 Austackle Fish Outta Water Tackle World Glenn Morgan Geoffrey Howe 53 0 0 0 53 53
87 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Mark Holman 0 48 0 0 48 48
88 Ecogear/Westin Dennis Mageropoulos Denis Popovic 0 47 0 0 47 47
89 Team Friction Glenn Wilbow Mitch Deas 0 0 43 0 43 43
90 Team 10% Ryan McEwan tim Chantelle 39 0 0 0 39 39
91 All the gear… No idea. Russ Morgan Voy Chen 0 30 0 0 30 30
91 Bruiser1 Paul Gilbert Ben Elliot 0 30 0 0 30 30
91 Hooked TV Dave Butfield Beau Scott 0 30 0 0 30 30
91 Long Overjew Shannon Malone Corey Rei 0 30 0 0 30 30