Final Points Table

points table

PROVISIONAL Final Points Table after five rounds of the 2016 Berkley Evinrude Team Series. The top twenty team based on their best four rounds receive an invite to the BETS Grand Final!

Place Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total Ponts BEST 4
1 Abu Garcia/Evinrude Australia Ross Cannizzaro Codie Stewart 100 93 94 89 99 475 386
2 Team PowerBait/Nitro Jig Heads Tim Staunton Rocky Hodges 89 75 77 99 100 440 365
3 Team TT Lures/Hobie fishing Kris Hickson Daniel Brown 0 67 99 100 98 364 364
4 Team Windybanks Simon McAlpin David Dobson 97 100 84 81 46 408 362
5 SAVAGE GEAR BEN WALKER DAMIEN SKEEN 72 98 92 84 84 430 358
5 Lowrance/Shimano Mark Healey Gavin Joyce 90 64 90 85 93 422 358
7 Team NDS / MAKO eyewear Dan Scott Nick Scott 95 91 51 75 96 408 357
8 Team parko Andy parkinson Adrian soto 83 69 78 96 94 420 351
9 Hobie Fishing 1 Shayne Gillett Mark Holman 91 88 74 97 73 423 350
10 13 fishing / zipbaits Michael Colotouros Paul mazaroli 69 84 98 98 56 405 349
11 Cronulla Slipway and Shipwrights Tim Vickers Grant Grounds 86 0 93 91 71 341 341
12 13 fishing Jay rook Brendon Mcneil 94 62 63 84 97 400 338
13 Berkley Russell Babekuhl Nathan McInnes 78 76 76 92 91 413 337
14 Hi Tec Batteries-Franklins Australia Graham Franklin Greg Silva 75 92 86 66 83 402 336
15 3B Michael Milburn Daniel Bray 79 86 86 69 80 400 331
16 Just for SHO Frank Raineri Daniel Bonnacorso 96 55 97 73 64 385 330
17 Complete Angler Batemans Bay / Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 77 90 80 69 82 398 329
18 BLUEFIN BOATS/dizteklures.com Mark Scott Mark Robertson 74 85 81 82 80 402 328
18 Reel Action / Mako Eyewear Chris Harris Trevor Harris 87 73 90 57 78 385 328
20 Team Lance Stuart Kelly Jason Olsen 92 82 70 65 46 355 309
21 Ecogear/Dragon Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 93 66 48 62 87 356 308
22 Pro Lure Mitch Martin Kevin Tommerup 53 74 96 59 76 358 305
23 Bream Tracker Steve Nedeski Mark Pigram 58 62 87 95 57 359 302
24 Team Phoenix Ryan Vucinic Dave Hedge 66 87 65 79 59 356 297
25 Reel Image Jarrod Taylor Tanya Taylor 67 79 58 88 61 353 295
26 Free n Easy John Picton Steve Almond 71 64 82 77 63 357 294
26 Lake Macquarie Catamaran Charters Allan Murray Dallas Blatchford 50 53 75 76 90 344 294
28 I’m On Luke Cowan Brad Hasler 65 68 67 88 70 358 293
29 Team Hobie Lowrance Mark Crompton Glen Ross’s 84 83 50 0 72 289 289
30 Chaos Brad Biddlston Mick Smith 52 50 100 0 85 287 287
31 Ecogear / Lowrance Greg Brogan Drew Sullivan 0 57 83 74 65 279 279
31 Team BIG Kevin Attard Justin Sheather 99 48 57 0 75 279 279
33 HAWKESBURY TREES Peter Henshaw Steve Fox 70 52 74 81 46 323 277
34 Billy Hunt Ryan Keegan Steven Finn 56 71 70 72 62 331 275
35 Mates Steve Adamson Jordan Armstrong 36 54 68 60 89 307 271
36 No Run No Fun Andrew Stubbs Craig Thompson 77 60 54 64 46 301 255
37 Team Triton Andrew Moore Craig Bryden 57 73 59 61 46 296 250
38 Mako Eyewear Dennis Mageropolous Neil Roberts 82 97 61 0 0 240 240
39 Full to the Bream Matt Lucas Steve Vumbaca 47 47 60 0 66 220 220
40 Mako Eyewear 2 Anthony Thorpe Rodney Thorpe 88 0 54 67 0 209 209
41 GWANDALAN QUALITY MEATS ADAM MARTIN ADAM AMOS 63 0 71 58 0 192 192
42 Prolure Australia Ian Phillips Anthony Kalsow 0 99 91 0 0 190 190
43 Dad and Dave/Diztek Dave Packham Don Packham 54 0 64 0 60 178 178
44 Team carbon base Mark king Jamie Johnson 48 0 0 71 58 177 177
45 gamakatsu/restaurant26 chris deland shaun chapman 0 0 0 91 67 158 158
46 Bing Lee/Delkor Batteries Jorg Van Husen Don Hughes 52 46 56 0 0 154 154
46 FISHIN.COM.AU / McCallums Tackleworld Nowra Andrew Follan Chris Neville 0 59 95 0 0 154 154
48 Skeeter Boats/PowerPole Josh Batterson Matt Webb 98 0 31 0 0 129 129
49 Breamin Blues Alan Clarke Jordan Hartmann 36 45 0 47 0 128 128
49 Team Windsor B & T Aaron Horne Tim Rochfort 36 43 49 0 0 128 128
51 KINGCO Garry King Jeff Coe 64 58 0 0 0 122 122
51 Team Renault Dean Nash Liam Nash 0 44 0 78 0 122 122
53 Team WFC Frank Carabetta Craig Sheens 68 0 45 0 0 113 113
54 DTF ecogear Jack Roberson Mark Donnelly 61 0 47 0 0 108 108
55 Tackle World, Port Stephens Peter Clark Jamie Herden 0 0 44 63 0 107 107
56 Stealth Blades Pete Cook Phil Cook 60 0 41 0 0 101 101
57 Coastal Landscapes Jarrod Humphrey Adam James 0 96 0 0 0 96 96
58 Like a G2 Michael Robertson Liam Currathers 0 95 0 0 0 95 95
58 Team DTF Jacko Davis Oliver Crowe 49 0 0 0 46 95 95
58 Lamberts Breamers Matt Babbage paul Dixon 0 0 0 0 95 95 95
61 Carpet court / Cranka Lures Mike Nelson Grant Manusu 0 0 0 94 0 94 94
61 Father & Son John Galea Isaac Galea 0 94 0 0 0 94 94
63 Berkley/Cultiva Todd Riches Vaughn Lewis 0 0 0 93 0 93 93
64 dizteklures fb35 craig greenaway jamie herden 0 0 0 0 92 92 92
65 Hobie Fishing Australasia/AFTA Tani Konsul Jason Harlock 0 89 0 0 0 89 89
66 Lowrance / JML James Howarth Tom Pearson 0 0 88 0 0 88 88
66 Connect Electrical James Smith David Smith 0 0 0 0 88 88 88
68 Bream On John Startin Beau Startin 0 0 0 86 0 86 86
68 Legand Boats / BCP Precast David Lane Nathan Dowling 0 0 0 0 86 86 86
70 ABU REVO Peter Kerr Ben Brown 85 0 0 0 0 85 85
71 The GeeTeam Geoff Alford Eric Wood 0 0 0 0 82 82 82
72 Bream Attack Geoffrey Borg Michael Borg 0 81 0 0 0 81 81
72 Bream4ways Glen Hampson David Blakers 81 0 0 0 0 81 81
74 Rugged 4×4 / Gladiator tackle Jason Grace Steven Cefai 0 80 0 0 0 80 80
74 Team Hooked Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 80 0 0 0 0 80 80
76 Team DTF Ecogear Jack Robertson Mark Donnelly 0 79 0 0 0 79 79
76 Team Tabs Dan Saunders Matty Kassis 0 0 79 0 0 79 79
76 The FG\’s Matt Clarke-Bruce Rod Cooke 0 79 0 0 0 79 79
79 Nabiac Boys Beau Startin Jack Dihm 0 0 0 0 78 78 78
80 Shimano Brodie Quaas Pete Quaas 0 0 0 0 74 74 74
81 R & J Batteries Scott Butler Scott McNamara 73 0 0 0 0 73 73
82 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 0 0 72 0 0 72 72
83 Arguru Juan Manuelian Cristian Bermudez 0 70 0 0 0 70 70
83 Get the Bunny James Smith David Smith 0 0 0 70 0 70 70
85 Bass \”N\” Bream Tackle Cameron Ley Andrew Hartcher 0 0 0 0 69 69 69
86 Off Consantly – Diztek Lures Ben Elliot Nathan Settree 0 0 0 0 68 68 68
87 Diztek A Anglers Robert Kneeshaw Shaun Egan 0 0 67 0 0 67 67
88 Bream Assault Aaron Clifton Brett Dinham 0 65 0 0 0 65 65
89 Diztek Bathurst Sam Cross Aaron Booby 62 0 0 0 0 62 62
89 Team Yamaha Tony Khouri Todd Young 0 0 62 0 0 62 62
91 flats raiders peter dent richard delaney 59 0 0 0 0 59 59
92 onagain frank bonaccorsi Neil Kelly 0 56 0 0 0 56 56
92 Renault Dean Nash Liam Nash 0 0 56 0 0 56 56
94 Acanthopagrus Anglers Brett Penprase Nick Penprase 55 0 0 0 0 55 55
95 Next Gen Christian Wardini Gianni Lo Giudice 0 0 54 0 0 54 54
96 Breamin and Trimmin Russ Morgan Sam Morgan 0 51 0 0 0 51 51
97 Young Guns Jai Goodwin Callun Young 0 49 0 0 0 49 49
98 AFN/TOSLAND BUILDING Gary Brown David Tosland 0 0 47 0 0 47 47
99 Rotech Australia Warwick Cregan Eric Cregan 0 0 0 0 46 46 46
99 Team Flickhead Rob Allington Nathan Cliff 0 0 0 0 46 46 46
101 Bream in blues Alan Clarke Paul Clarke 0 0 43 0 0 43 43
102 DCFISHN Dave Chapman Craig Jones 0 0 42 0 0 42 42
103 Breamin\’ and Trimmin\’ Russell Morgan Voy Chen 36 0 0 0 0 36 36
103 Bst / Dizzy Scent Nathan Settree Nathan Cliff 36 0 0 0 0 36 36